2017 Race Results

15th Oct

Weymouth 10 Miler    Full Results

1 1 1880 1.01.56 Luke Voss Winchester & District AC m
5 1 1838 1.04.37 Isobel Rea West 4 Harriers f40
17 16 1722 1.09.53 Kevin Brettle Yeovil Town RRC m40
39 37 1746 1.15.20 Matt Driver Yeovil Town RRC m50
53 49 1714 1.17.10 Adam Batson Yeovil Town RRC m
75 7 1792 1.21.14 Magdalena Kusmierczyk Yeovil Town RRC f
80 73 1723 1.21.46 Chris Briggs Yeovil Town RRC m
83 75 1915 1.22.14 Jeff Watson Yeovil Town RRC m40
94 10 1783 1.24.36 Yun Mi Jang Yeovil Town RRC f
96 85 1769 1.25.07 John Hayden Yeovil Town RRC m40
102 14 1768 1.26.00 Catherine Hayden Yeovil Town RRC f40
112 98 1825 1.26.49 Darren O Donnell Yeovil Town RRC m
117 102 1777 1.27.41 Richard Howes Yeovil Town RRC m
125 107 1743 1.29.21 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC m60
140 114 1837 1.31.07 Shaun Powell Yeovil Town RRC m40
158 126 1750 1.34.09 John Enright Yeovil Town RRC m50
159 33 1814 1.34.10 June Moule Yeovil Town RRC f50
160 127 1704 1.34.10 Martin Alderman Yeovil Town RRC m50
167 37 1755 1.35.25 Elspeth Fontana Yeovil Town RRC f
182 49 1892 1.40.50 Emily Wharton Yeovil Town RRC f
198 60 1916 1.43.41 Samatha Lloyd Yeovil Town RRC f
212 72 1729 1.51.26 Rebecca Burton Yeovil Town RRC f40
214 73 1730 1.51.31 Denise Byrd Yeovil Town RRC f50
220 79 1766 1.53.54 Nikki Harriss Yeovil Town RRC f40
221 80 1741 1.55.05 Louise Dale Yeovil Town RRC f
237 93 1846 2.15.41 Natalie Robins Yeovil Town RRC f
There were 237 Runners
 

Burton Bradstock Marathon    Full Results

154.  419  Adrian Goodhand  02:43:23.7 
157.  401  Paul Allen  03:16:12.2  100 Marathon Club
159.  439  Guy Williams  03:30:26.2 Yeovil Town RRC
173.  421  Barnaby Hicks 04:05:28.8 Vegan Runners UK 
174.  415  John Curtis   04:11:10.6 Yeovil Town RRC
182.  441  Chris Woodman 05:51:09.1 Yeovil town RRC
There were about 40 runners   
 

Bradstock Burton 10k   Full Results

98.  147  Catherine Hansford  01:07:38.7  Vegan Runners UK

1st Oct

Sailsbury Half  Full Results

1 757 Aaron Wilson City of Salisbury AC & RC 1 M30-39 1 01:12:42 01:12:42 RES
33 678 Ruth Thom City of Salisbury AC & RC 4 F30-39 1 01:29:17 01:29:14 RES 
227 908 Stephanie Brearey Yeovil Town RRC 1 Senior Female 8 01:47:35 01:46:58 RES
228 952 Richard Howes Yeovil Town RRC 2 M30-39 67 01:47:35 01:46:58 RES
359 447 Malcolm Maxted Yeovil Town RRC 3 M60+ 13 01:57:30 01:57:08 RES
485 784 GRAEME Brown Yeovil Town RRC 4 M60+ 17 02:04:43 02:03:36 RES
There were 801 runners

30th Sept

Argentan Half Marathon    Full Results

1 362 CHEGE David 1:10:39  Séniors 1 M
10 266 MUTHONI Alice 1:24:07  Séniors 1 F
29 162 HAWKINS Robbie 1:29:42 Yeovil Town Running Club Séniors 10 M
35 33 BONNER Paul 1:30:47 Yeovil Town Running Club Séniors 13 M
40 236 LYE Steve 1:31:22 Yeovil Town Running Club V1 18 M
57 357 WILLIAMS Guy 1:34:28 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 9 M
60 44 BRETTLE Kevin 1:34:58 Yeovil town Running Club V1 25 M
106 174 JAKEMAN Pete 1:40:54 Yeovil Town Running Club V3 7 M
122 273 PARKER Nigel 1:42:18 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 21 M
150 15 BATSON Adam 1:45:40 Yeovil Town Running Club Séniors 44 M
215 1 ADAMS Robert 1:52:00 Yeovil Town Running Club V3 17 M
240 265 MOUNTJOY-ROW Brian 1:54:35 Yeovil Town Road Running Club V4 2 M
284 165 HENLEY Jo 1:59:57 Yeovil Town Running Club V1 14 F
307 184 LARCOMBE Mark 2:05:09 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 56 M
308 264 MOULE June 2:05:12 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 8 F
310 120 ENRIGHT John 2:05:14 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 57 M
329 356 WARD Louise 2:09:44 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 62 M
333 330 SWITHENBANK Darryl 2:11:25 Yeovil Town Road Running Club Séniors 76 M
351 237 MACHEN Emma 2:25:13 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 16 F
353 45 BRICE Georgina 2:26:57 Yeovil Town Running Club Séniors 28 F
356 50 BYRD Denise 2:36:08 Yeovil Town Running Club V2 18 F
There were 366 runners
 

24th Sept

Barnstaple Marathon    Full Results

1 122 2:42:32 Sam Tabberner Bristol & West AC
3 145 2:50:55 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club
44 82 3:40:57 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC
 

Barnstaple Half    Full Results

1 800 1:16:18 Bryn Phillips Yeovil Town RRC 1 1:16:18
9 723 1:25:29 Nathan Gardiner Yeovil Town RRC 9 1:25:27
70 722 1:43:57 Pippa Howarth Yeovil Town RRC
147 398 1:56:42 Stephanie Brearey Yeovil Town RRC 148 1:56:39
148 399 1:56:42 Richard Howes Yeovil Town RRC 147 1:56:38
 

13th Sept

Summer 5k Series Race 6   Full Results    Fun Run      Final Standings

1 94 Chris Nash Poole AC 1 Wheelchair Male 1 00:14:28
18 20 Stuart Cobb Yeovil Town RRC 1 Male Open 10 00:17:04
29 18 Paul Card Yeovil Town RRC 2 Male V40 4 00:17:45
33 170 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 7 Female V45 1 00:18:00
87 35 kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC 3 Male V40 17 00:20:51
130 156 Trevor Strelley Yeovil Town RRC 4 Male V60 6 00:24:35
131 128 Daz Swithenbank Yeovil Town RRC 5 Male Open 33 00:24:38
133 141 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC 6 Male V50 20 00:24:40
140 123 Alan Smith Yeovil Town RRC 7 Male V40 25 00:25:41
147 10 Graeme Brown Yeovil Town RRC 8 Male V60 8 00:26:18 
152 207 June Mollie Yeovil Town RRC 9 Female V55 3 00:26:45
166 34 Angela Dobbs Yeovil Town RRC  10 Female V35 6 00:28:25

10th Sept

Ash Excellent Eight        Full Results        Kids 3k       Fun Run

      1 0:50:11 GREEN, James                                        Axe Valley Runners                 865                                            

      3   0:50:47  PHILLIPS, Bryn                               Yeovil Town RRC                    852                                            

      6   0:55:18  CARD, Paul                                    Yeovil Town RRC                               846                                            

     10   0:57:41  HAWKINS, Robbie                            Yeovil Town RRC                    843                                            

     16   0:59:13  BONNER, Paul                                Yeovil Town RRC                    844                                            

     17   1:00:05  GREEN, Leyton                               Yeovil Town RRC                    847                                            

     23   1:02:28  DRIVER, Matt                                 Yeovil Town RRC                    818                                            

     34   1:05:17  HAYDEN, John                           Yeovil Town RRC                              882                                            

     43   1:06:56  DOHERTY, Kevin                             Yeovil Town RRC                    810                                            

     65   1:12:25  BIRD, Michael                            Yeovil Town RRC                              863                                            

     72   1:14:13  WILLIAMS, Chris                             Yeovil Town RRC                    870                                            

     73   1:14:55  MOUNTJOY-ROW, Brian                     Yeovil Town RRC                    819                                            

     82   1:18:13  STRELLEY, Trevor                            Yeovil Town RRC                    835                                            

     95   1:22:29  MEMBURY, Linda                             Yeovil Town RRC                    731                                            

     98   1:23:42  BRAMNER, Sian                               Yeovil Town RRC                    736                                            

   107   1:29:19  ODAM, Paula                             Yeovil Town RRC                              734                                            

   108   1:29:28  ENRIGHT, John                               Yeovil Town RRC                    841                                            

   110   1:29:42  WASIEWICZ, Lyndsay                       Yeovil Town RRC                    737                                            

   114   1:33:09  HEXT, Tony                                    Yeovil Town RRC                    879

   120   1:58:45  DIAMOND, Elizabeth                         Yeovil Town RRC                    799

 

Ash Fearsome Five    Full Results

      1   0:34:04 HARVEY, Mike                                                                                   548                                            

      4   0:38:32  BIGGER, Holly                                Wells City Harriers                  537                                            

      6   0:41:13  ADAMS, Robert                           Yeovil Town RRC                             5116

      7   0:42:24  CLARKSON, Richard                                                                  547                                            

     10   0:43:10  HAYDEN, Catherine                          Yeovil Town RRC                    549                                            

     15   0:48:13  POWELL, Shaun                               Yeovil Town RRC                    506                                            

     16   0:48:31  SMITH, Alan                                   Yeovil Town RRC                    501                                            

     18   0:49:17  TRAVERS, Amanda                           Yeovil Town RRC                    507                                            

     19   0:49:47  MOULE, June                                  Yeovil Town RRC                    510                                            

     20   0:50:08  SAUNDER, Lindsay                           Yeovil Town RRC                    532                                            

     21   0:50:11  WARREN, Stephen                           Yeovil Town RRC                    530                                            

     33   0:55:40  MOODY, Joanna                              Yeovil Town RRC                    515                                            

     35   0:56:08  DOBBS, Angela                               Yeovil Town RRC                    520                                            

     36   0:56:10  SHUCKSMITH, Claire                         Yeovil Town RRC                    508                                            

     37   0:56:25  DALE, Louise                                  Yeovil Town RRC                    505                                            

     39   1:01:25  THUMPSTON, Lynne                      Yeovil Town RRC                           533                                            

     40   1:02:35  GRIFFITHS, Alison                            Yeovil Town RRC                    514                                            

     44   1:03:51  HAWKINS, Rolf                               Yeovil Town RRC                    524                                            

     45   1:04:09  DODGE, Melita                                Yeovil Town RRC                    517                                            

     51         1:22:18   BROOKS, Katie                           Yeovil Town RRC           500

27th Aug

Battle of Sedgemoor   Full Results

45

46

kevin

brettle

Yeovil Town RRC

1

M40-49

11

   

00:43:28

RES

59

103

Matt

Driver

Yeovil Town RRC

1

M50-59

13

   

00:44:23

RES

95

100

kevin

Doherty

Yeovil Town RRC

2

M40-49

23

   

00:47:14

RES

128

266

Darren

O Donnell

Yeovil Town RRC

3

M30-39

28

   

00:49:25

RES

129

255

Brian

Mountjoy Row

Yeovil Town RRC

4

M60+

10

   

00:49:27

RES

131

173

phillipa

howarth

Yeovil town RRC

5

Senior Female

8

   

00:49:32

RES

143

237

Malcolm

Maxted

Yeovil Town RRC

6

M60+

11

   

00:50:39

RES

177

337

Trevor

Strelley

Yeovil Town RRC

7

M60+

15

   

00:53:19

RES

219

52

GRAEME

Brown

Yeovil Town RRC

8

M60+

17

   

00:57:18

RES

264

253

taryn

monks

Yeovil Town RRC

9

F50-59

19

   

01:01:27

RES

300

60

Denise

Byrd

Yeovil town RRC

10

F50-59

24

   

01:04:16

RES

316

152

Corinne

Hawkins

Yeovil Town RRC

11

F60+

6

   

01:06:23

RES

373

99

Melita

Dodge

Yeovil Town RRC

12

F60+

8

   

01:18:14

RES

 

26th Aug

East Farm Half  Full Results

194 Anthony Clark Bournemouth AC 01:39:25
57 NATHAN GARDINER Yeovil Town RRC 01:45:05
157 RuthThom City of Salisbury AC & RC 01:49:47
18  Terry Byrne Yeovil Town RRC 02:17:32
104 Sharon Masters Yeovil Town RRC 03:01:12
13 Katie Brooks Yeovil Town RRC 03:43:53

19th Aug

Nairn Half Marathon    Full Results

1st John Newsom Inverness Harriers 1:11:06

102nd Malcolm Maxted 1:48:31 (2nd MV 60)

There were 244 runners.

13th Aug

54321 50k   Full Results 

5232    Jack    Oates    Male    1    MOPEN    1        03:22:30    1
5264    Holly    Rush    Female    1    F35    1    Avon Valley Runners    03:31:42    3
5055    Andrew    Brown    Male    173    M55    9    Yeovil Town RRC    08:10:05    262    
5135    Georgina    Brice    Female    91    FOPEN    22    Yeovil Town RRC    08:10:10    264    
5208    Lynne    Thumpston    Female    92    F55    6 Yeovil Town RRC    08:10:11    266    
5028    Louise    Ward    Female    93    F50    12    Yeovil Town RRC    08:10:11    265

5278    Richard    Dodge    Male    174    M60    7 08:10:08    263
There were 280 runners

54321 42k   Full Results

4199    Pere    Capdevila    Male    1    M35    1 Stubbington Green 1    02:48:30
4192    Lynette    Porter    Female    1    F50    1    Bitton RR        3    03:31:13    
4012    Paul    Allen    Male    8    M50    2    100 Marathon Club    9    03:49:00
4010    Guy    Williams    Male    9    M50    3    Yeovil Town RRC    16    03:50:29
4194    Matt    Driver    Male    48    M50    11    Yeovil Town RRC    60    04:41:58
4189    Barnaby    Hicks    Male    69    M35    9    Vegan Runners UK    97    05:08:24
4035    Chris    Woodman    Male    112    M40 8    Yeovil Town RRC    191    06:31:12
3088    Catherine    Hansford    Female    74    F40    7    Vegan Runners UK    186    06:31:13    
There were 257 runners

54321 21k  Full Results

2235    Jonathan    Newey    Male    1    M45    1    Malvern Joggers    1    01:28:17
2052    Georgia    Wood    Female    1    F35    1    Team Bath AC    6    01:42:57
2224    Nigel    Parker    Male    15    M55    2    Yeovil Town RRC    17    01:50:04
2024    Nikki    Guiver    Female    12    F50    1    Yeovil Town RRC    43    01:57:28    
2025    Simon    Rowbottom    Male    32 M55    4    Yeovil Town RRC    45    01:57:54    
There were 307 Runners    

9th Aug

Summer 5k Series Race 5  Full Results     Fun Run

2    160    Luke    Prior    Wells City Harriers    1    Male Open    00:15:18
29    120    Serane    Stone    Tiverton Harriers    1    Female V35    00:17:54
36    163    Ed    Gibbs    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Male V40    6    00:18:36    
45    43    Leyton    Green    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Male V40    8    00:19:12    
51    66    Tim    Howes    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Male V40    11    00:19:19    
83    47    Nikki    Guiver    Yeovil Town RRC    4    Female V45    00:21:33    
87    31    kevin    Doherty    Yeovil Town RRC    5    Male V40    19    00:21:43    
88    134    Jeff    Watson    Yeovil Town RRC    6    Male V40    20    00:21:53    
105    132    Harriet    Walker    Yeovil Town RRC    7    Female Open    00:24:07    
111    56    Bridie    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    8    Female Open    00:24:37    
114    182    Lindsay    Saunders    Yeovil Town RRC    10    Female V45    00:24:50    
113    184    Stephen    Warren    Yeovil Town RRC    9    Male V50    16    00:24:50    
116    122    Daz Swithenbank    Yeovil Town RRC                    Male Open               00:24:54    
122    137    Guy    Williams    Yeovil Town RRC    12    Male V50    18    00:25:13    
135    10    Graeme    Brown    Yeovil Town RRC    13    Male V60    9    00:26:43    
139    110    Fiona    rooke    Yeovil Town RRC    14    Female V35    00:27:22    
144    53    Nikki    Harriss    Yeovil Town RRC    15    Female V45    00:27:49    
146    78    Samantha Lloyd    Yeovil Town RRC                    Female Open    00:28:07    
163    55    Adam    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    17    Male V60    10    00:29:51    
168    149    Corinne    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    18    Female V55    00:30:33
There were 181 runners

23rd July

Duberville  Full Results

1 37:00 John BASSINDER Poole AC
7 39:20 Paul CARD Yeovil Town RRC
20 40:55 Sharon JOHNSTONE Wilmslow RC
28 42:36 Steve LYE Yeovil Town RRC
56 45:34 Matt DRIVER Yeovil Town RRC

115 50:49 Kevin DOHERTY Yeovil Town RRC
142 52:01 Richard DODGE Yeovil Town RRC
184 55:12 Trevor STRELLEY Yeovil Town RRC

There were 371 runners

16th July

Frome Half Marathon    Full Results

1st Andrew Davis  1:08:15

115th Nikki Guiver 1:47:38 (2nd  FV 50)

165th Simon Rowbottom 1:53:57 

170th Malcolm Maxted 1:54:25

There were 405 runners.

12th July

Summer 5k Series Race 4   Full Results    Fun Run Results

1    9    Nathan    Blackie    Poole AC    1    Wheelchair Male    1    00:14:17
2    166    Aaron    Richmond    Bideford AAC    1    Male Open    1    00:15:03
25    27    Stuart    Cobb    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Male Open    18    00:17:38
26    75    Robbie    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Male Open    19    00:17:42
31    145    Hannah    Taunton    Taunton Athletic Club    1    Female Open    1    00:18:00
52    159    Guy    Williams    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Male V50    7    00:19:34    RES
54    200    Stephen    Warren    Yeovil Town RRC    4    Male V50    8    00:19:40    RES
68    206    Kevin    Brettle    Yeovil Town RRC    5    Male V40    11    00:20:20    RES
94    154    Jeff    Watson    Yeovil Town RRC    6    Male V40    18    00:21:57    RES
101    185    Kirsty    Norman    Yeovil Town RRC    7    Female V35    5    00:22:48    RES
110    189    Lindsay    Saunders    Yeovil Town RRC    8    Female V35    8    00:23:38    RES
112    177    Brian    Mountjoy-Rowe    Yeovil Town RRC    9    Male V70    1    00:23:43    RES
121    137    Alan    Smith    Yeovil Town RRC    10    Male V40    24    00:24:36    RES
129    142    Daz    Swithenbank    Yeovil Town RRC    11    Male Open    44    00:24:58    RES
136    45    Elspeth    Fontana    Yeovil Town RRC    12    Female Open    8    00:25:36    RES
151    16    Graeme    Brown    Yeovil Town RRC    13    Male V60    9    00:26:58    RES
164    94    Samantha    Lloyd    Yeovil Town RRC    14    Female Open    11    00:28:54    RES
170    213    Tony    Hext    Yeovil Town RRC    15    Male V60    11    00:29:33    RES
172    74    Adam    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    16    Male V60    12    00:29:44    RES
177    39    Angela    Dobbs    Yeovil Town RRC    17    Female V35    16    00:30:18    RES
There were 198 Runners
 

2nd July

Quantock Beast   Full Results

1 0:35:49 CAHILL, Daniel 58 
2 0:36:14 BATESON, Richard Yeovil Town RRC 142
33 0:46:35 KELLY, Anne Langport Runners Female V45 90 33
49 0:49:27 DRIVER, Matt Yeovil Town RRC Male V50 87
67 0:53:29 DOHERTY, Kevin Yeovil Town RRC Male V40 88
75 0:54:10 DODGE, Richard Yeovil Town RRC Male V60 94
90 0:55:58 WOOD, Aubrey Yeovil Town RRC Male V50 28 
95 0:57:04 FONTANA, Elspeth Yeovil Town RRC 60
There were 149 runners

Portland 10 miler   Full Results

1. 31 Jacek Cieluszecki 1977 m Bournemouth AC 54:24
18. 26 Paul Card 1972 m Seniors M Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 1:04:31 50. 
28. 125 Isobel Rea 1976 w Seniors F Over 40 West 4 Harriers 1:07:15
167 Guy Williams 1964 m Seniors M Over 50 Yeovil Town RRC 1:11:05
88. 220 John-Paul Humphreya 1972 m Seniors M Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 1:19:21
89. 188 Robert Adams 1957 m Seniors M Over 50 Yeovil Town RRC 1:19:42
98. 212 Pippa Howarth 1994 w Yeovil Town RRC 1:22:54
104. 184 Kirsty Norman 1980 w Yeovil Town RRC 1:24:07
152. 175 Sarah House 1977 w Seniors F Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 1:33:35
188. 133 Anita Rufus 1967 w Seniors F Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 1:48:07
206. 148 Frances Swatridge 1972 w Seniors F Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 2:02:27
210. 18 Katie Brooks 1976 w Seniors F Over 40 Yeovil Town RRC 2:14:56
There were 210 runners  

27th June

Forde Abbey 10k    Full Results

1    259    40.04    Wayne    Loveridge Senior Male    Chard Road Runners
7    24    43.41    Darrell    Sheen    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
10    76    44.23    Paul    Card    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
17    92    46.07    Nathan    Gardiner Senior Male    Yeovil Town RRC
21    22    47.15    Leyton    Green    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
26    219    48.35    Steve    Lye    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
27    75    49.16    Guy    Williams Male 50+    Yeovil Town RRC
44    47    51.09    Matt    Driver    Male 50+    Yeovil Town RRC
52    79    51.52    Ellie    Steer    Senior Female    Taunton AC
54    210    52.04    John-Paul    Humphreys    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
72    91    55.24    Pippa    Howarth    Senior Female    Yeovil Town RRC
82    205    56.54    Kirsty    Norman    Female 35+    Yeovil Town RRC
88    86    57.44    Adam    Batson    Senior Male    Yeovil Town RRC
93    225    57.59    Robert    Adams    Male 50+    Yeovil Town RRC
103    32    59.22    Kevin    Doherty    Male 40+    Yeovil Town RRC
134    50    01.05.44     Richard    Dodge    Male 60+    Yeovil Town RRC
150    43    01.07.30    Graeme    Brown    Male 60+    Yeovil Town RRC
152    245    01.07.46    Lesley    Nesbitt    Female 65+    Yeovil Town RRC
153    56    01.07.47    Stephen  Warren    Male 50+    Yeovil Town RRC
154    54    01.07.49    Lindsay    Saunders Female 35+    Yeovil Town RRC
169    312    01.11.47    Tony    Hext    Male 60+    Yeovil Town RRC
198    78    01.21.31    Louise    Dale    Senior Female    Yeovil Town RRC
199    49    01.24.17    Adam    Hawkins    Male 60+    Yeovil Town RRC
203    58    01.35.33    Katie    Brooks    Female 35+    Yeovil Town RRC
There were 203 Runners

24th June   

Giants Head Marathon  Full Results

1    279    Phil    Martin    Peterborough AC    1    m 35-39    1    03:21:28    RES
15    396    Jackie    Stretton    Springfield Striders    1    f 30-34    1    03:54:31    RES
52    474    Guy    Williams    Yeovil Town RRC    1    m 50-54    6    04:30:32    RES
221    304    Lesley    Nesbitt    Yeovil Town RRC    2    f 65-69    1    05:48:06    RES
222    114    Richard    Dodge    Yeovil Town RRC    3    m 60-64    4    05:48:07    RES
359    488    Chris    Woodman Yeovil town rrc    4    m 40-44    54    06:48:34    RES
372    410    Lynne    Thumpston Yeovil Town RRC    5    f 55-59    13    06:54:34    RES
374    351    Anita    Rufus    Yeovil Town RRC    6    f 45-49    32    06:54:35    RES
389    284    Louise    McKenna    Yeovil Town RRC    7    f 35-39    31    07:09:10    RES
There were 426 runners

18th June

Martock 10k    Full Results

1    40    Philip    Bridge    Wells City Harriers    1    Senior Male           00:34:01    RES
16    12    Rachel    Astington    Running For Time    3    Senior Female    1                    00:41:11    RES
9    71    Stuart    Cobb    Yeovil Town RRC    1    M30-39    4                    00:37:58    RES
19    150    Leyton    Green    Yeovil Town RRC    2    M40-49    2                    00:41:40    RES
21    288    Lauren    price    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Senior Female    2                    00:42:13    RES
37    196    Peter    Jakeman    Yeovil Town RRC    4    M60+    2                    00:43:34    RES
61    101    Matt    Driver    Yeovil Town RRC    5    M50-59    8                    00:45:57    RES
67    1    Robert    Adams    Yeovil Town RRC    6    M50-59    10                    00:46:28    RES
73    177    Barnaby    Hicks    Yeovil Town RRC    7    M30-39    21                    00:47:21    RES
77    24    Richard    Bessell    Yeovil Town RRC    8    M40-49    19                    00:47:59    RES
79    186    Pippa    Howarth    Yeovil Town RRC    9    Senior Female    6                    00:48:08    RES
94    396    Aubrey    Wood    Yeovil Town RRC    10    M50-59    12                    00:49:38    RES
114    97    Kevin    Doherty    Yeovil Town RRC    11    M40-49    32                    00:51:22    RES
115    96    Richard    Dodge    Yeovil Town RRC    12    M60+    5                    00:51:24    RES
135    173    Joanna    Henley    Yeovil Town RRC    13    F40-49    7                    00:53:03    RES
164    348    Trevor    Strelley    Yeovil Town RRC    14    M60+    7                    00:56:06    RES
171    3    Martin    Alderman    Yeovil Town RRC    15    M50-59    18                    00:56:23    RES
186    285    Shaun    Powell    Yeovil Town RRC    16    M40-49    41                    00:57:01    RES
196    57    lee    capozzoli    Yeovil Town RRC    17    Senior Male    22                    00:57:23    RES
200    44    GRAEME    Brown    Yeovil Town RRC    18    M60+    8                    00:57:52    RES
221    163    Nikki    Harriss    Yeovil Town RRC    19    F40-49    22                    00:59:04    RES
262    352    Daz    Swithenbank    Yeovil Town RRC    20    M30-39    52                    01:03:21    RES
274    52    Denise    Byrd    Yeovil town RRC    21    F50-59    12                    01:04:25    RES
287    166    Adam    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    22    M60+    10                    01:05:24    RES
308    95    Angela    Dobbs    Yeovil Town RRC    23    F30-39    40                    01:07:43    RES
318    167    Corinne    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    24    F60+    3                    01:08:52    RES
333    226    Emma    Machen    Yeovil Town RRC    25    Senior Female    30                    01:12:20    RES
340    154    Alison    Griffiths    Yeovil Town RRC    26    F50-59    16                    01:13:51    RES
343    87    louise    Dale    Yeovil Town RRC    27    F30-39    49                    01:15:32    RES
There were 376 runners

 

14th June

Summer 5k SeriesThree     Full Results   Fun Run Results

1    6    Nathan    Blackie    Poole AC    1    Wheelchair Male    1    00:13:42    RES
2    139    Aaron    Richmond Bideford AAC    1    Male Open    1    00:15:10    RES
19    122    Hannah    Taunton    Taunton AC    5    Female Open    1    00:17:54
20    56    Robbie    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Male Open    11    00:17:57    RES
34    21    Stuart    Cobb    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Male Open    19    00:18:44    RES
36    109    Darrell    Sheen    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Male V40    7    00:18:46    RES
39    44    Leyton    Green    Yeovil Town RRC    4    Male V40    8    00:18:53    RES
55    66    Richard    Howes    Yeovil Town RRC    5    Male Open    24    00:20:07    RES
72    33    Matt    Driver    Yeovil Town RRC    6    Male V50    7    00:21:32    RES
76    129    Jeff    Watson    Yeovil Town RRC    7    Male V40    18    00:21:49    RES
88    65    Pippa    Howarth    Yeovil Town RRC    8    Female Open    4    00:23:08    RES
90    144    Rob    Thompson    Yeovil Town RRC    10    Male V50    9    00:23:11    RES
89    169    Yun Mi    Jang    Yeovil Town RRC    9    Female V35    4    00:23:11    RES
91    9    Stephanie    Brearey    Yeovil Town RRC    11    Female Open    5    00:23:13    RES
95    57    Rachel    hayton    Yeovil Town RRC    12    Female V45    3    00:23:53    RES
101    112    Alan    Smith    Yeovil Town RRC    13    Male V40    21    00:24:46    RES
114    200    Daz    Swithenbank    Yeovil Town RRC    14            00:25:51    RES
126    12    Graeme    Brown    Yeovil Town RRC    15    Male V60    7    00:27:57    RES
133    54    Adam    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    16    Male V60    8    00:28:43    RES
136    75    Samantha    Lloyd    Yeovil Town RRC    17    Female Open    8    00:29:34    RES
148    163    Angela    Dobbs    Yeovil Town RRC    18    Female V35    12    00:32:05    RES
 

11th June

Yeovil Marathon   Full Results

1    255    Adam    Holland    Notfast RC    1    Male Open    02:46:09
31    198    Lucy    Richens    Westbury Harriers    2    F35+    1    03:19:06
25    42    Paul    Card    Yeovil Town RRC    1    M40+    11    03:15:26    
43    29    Kevin    Brettle    Yeovil Town RRC    2    M40+    14    03:32:45    
76    60    John    Curtis    Yeovil Town RRC    3    M50+    17    03:49:54    
80    114    Nikki    Guiver    Yeovil Town RRC    4    F45+    2    03:54:02    
117    131    Jon    Hillier    Yeovil Town RRC    5    M60+    7    04:13:00    
136    135    Sarah    House    Yeovil Town RRC    6    F35+    5    04:24:58    
138    166    Malcolm    Maxted    Yeovil Town RRC    7    M60+    10    04:26:05    
140    75    Richard    Dodge    Yeovil Town RRC    8    M60+    11    04:26:56    
203    230    Lynne    ThumpstonYeovil Town RRC    9    F55+    9    06:30:00    

28th May

Dorchester Marathon  Full Results

1    324    William    Goozee    Isle of Wight Road Runners    1    Male Open    1    02:53:00    02:52:42    RES
28    628    Fez    Parker    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Male 50+    6    03:16:50    03:16:49    RES
29    897    Guy    Williams    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Male 50+    7    03:16:51    03:16:50    RES
49    704    Alice    Ryder    Hardley Runners    1    Female Open    1    03:28:34    03:28:22    RES
144    394    Barnaby    Hicks    Vegan Runners UK    1    Male Open    49    03:57:37    03:57:30    RES
175    205    John    Curtis    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Male 50+    32    04:03:31    04:03:08    RES
196    56    Adam    Batson    Yeovil Town RRC    4    Male Open    59    04:07:13    04:06:45    RES
571    813    Lynne    Thumpston    Yeovil Town RRC    5    Female 50+    39    05:25:50    05:24:29    RES
572    695    Anita    Rufus    Yeovil Town RRC    6    Male 40+    144    05:25:51    05:24:29    RES
573    851    Louise    Ward    Yeovil Town RRC    7    Male 50+    86    05:25:51    05:24:31    RES
636    914    Chris    Woodman    Yeovil Town RRC    8    Male 40+    154    05:53:51    05:52:29    RES
684    355    Catherine    Hansford    Vegan Runners UK    5    Female 40+    119    06:32:11    06:30:50    RES
There were 715 Runners

Dorchester Half Marathon  Full Results

203    334    Joanna    Henley    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Female 40+    15    02:03:42    02:03:14    RES
569    486    Louise    McKenna    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Female Open    115    02:43:16    02:42:36    RES
603    172    Joanne    Crane    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Female 40+    122    02:47:54    02:47:24    RES
There were 695 Runners

27th May

Egdon Easy   Full Results

1 1 1355 34.03 David Broadley Poole AC 
17 17 1605 38.30 Paul Card Yeovil Town RRC
20 20 1613 38.41 Robbie Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC
23 23 1612 38.51 Nathan Gardiner Yeovil Town RRC
37 37 1666 41.41 Gary Stickley Yeovil Town RRC
41 41 1480 42.01 Steve Lye Yeovil Town RRC 
42 42 1422 42.23 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC
44 1 1500 42.31 Lesley Moore Poole AC
54 53 1617 43.21 Peter Jakeman Yeovil Town RRC
81 74 1646 45.31 John-Paul Humphreys Yeovil Town RRC
89 81 1330 46.23 Robert Adams Yeovil Town RRC
107 12 1615 47.55 Pippa Howarth Yeovil Town RRC
134 25 1441 49.43 Joanna Henley Yeovil Town RRC
156 119 1398 51.40 Kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC
157 120 1397 51.50 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC
184 130 1331 54.55 Martin Alderman Yeovil Town RRC
217 70 1691 57.19 Helen Akerman Yeovil Town RRC
243 89 1659 58.48 June Moule Yeovil Town RRC
250 95 1669 59.13 Emily Wharton Yeovil Town RRC
267 108 1366 60.24 Denise Byrd Yeovil Town RRC
282 164 1433 62.02 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC
303 137 1424 64.20 Alison Griffiths Yeovil Town RRC
308 142 1434 64.29 Corinne Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC
350 173 1332 85.26 Kate Alderman-Ashford Yeovil Town RRC
There was 350 runners
 

24th May

Town Tree Trial Race    Full Results       Fun Run    Town Tree Phots   Fun Run Phots

1    0:41:03    LOVERIDGE, Wayne Chard Road Runners SM    83    1
6    0:47:30    CARD, Paul    Yeovil Town RRC    MV40    82    6
7    0:48:25    HAWKINS, Robbie    Yeovil Town RRC    SM    43    7
9    0:48:51    COLLINS, Rachel    Chard Road Runners    FV35    70    9
30    0:56:00    DRIVER, Matt    Yeovil Town RRC    MV50    28    30
32    0:56:21    ADAMS, Robert    Yeovil Town RRC    MV50    98    32
46    1:00:34    WILLIAMS, Chris    Yeovil Town RRC    SM    46    46
50    1:01:43    HENLEY, Joanna    Yeovil Town RRC    FV35    12    50
53    1:02:33    MOUNTJOY-ROW, Brian    Yeovil Town RRC    MV70    86    53
58    1:03:27    DOHERTY, Kevin    Yeovil Town RRC    MV40    1    58
62    1:06:47    STRELLEY, Trevor    Yeovil Town RRC    MV60    22    62
72    1:10:09    MEMBURY, Linda    Yeovil Town RRC    FV45    30    72
82    1:18:10    BURKE, Simon    Yeovil Town RRC    MV50    16    82
85    1:18:25    BYRD, Denise    Yeovil Town RRC    FV55    17    85
86    1:18:26    MILLS, Jane    Yeovil Town RRC    FV45    44    86
92    1:22:27    HYETT, Sarah    Yeovil Town RRC    FV45    23    92
100    1:35:15    WESTON, Kimberly  Yeovil Town RRC    FV35    25    100

21st May

Exeter Marathon   Full Results

1   423 Pascal Hays Zodiac France Issoudun M40 2:52:36
10  62 Wendy Chapman Truro Running Club F40 3:05:41
15  5  Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club M50 3:14:08
20  408 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC M50 3:18:22
116 179 Barnaby Hicks Vegan Runners UK SM 4:02:48
170 190 Sarah House Yeovil Town RRC F35 4:21:12
256 374 Lynne Thumpston Yeovil Town RRC F55 4:59:01
277 43 Georgina Brice Yeovil Town RRC SF 5:13:47
There were 310 Runners

Exeter 10 Miler   Full Results

1   1173 Gwylym Gibson SWRR SM 0:58:14
17  1117 Kerry Bell South Devon AC F50 1:20:32
54  1102 Catherine Hansford Vegan Runners UK F40 1:52:06
There were 65 runners

14th May

PJ in the Park Marathon    Full Results

1  Keith    Luxon    86    03:19:48    26.24
3  Paul    Allen    3    03:36:59    26.24
4  Guy    Williams 129    03:41:29    26.24

Wambrook Waddle   Full Results

1  858 00:39:42 Christian Green  Wells City Harriers
4  876 00:42:08 Richard Bateson  Yeovil Town RRC
9  820 00:45:54 Darrell Sheen  Yeovil Town RRC
10 890 00:46:49 Nathan Gardiner Yeovil Town RRC
24 828 00:52:17 Steve Lye      Yeovil Town RRC
29 894 00:54:05 Clare Hansford Axe Valley Runners
43 863 00:58:50 John-Paul Humphreys Yeovil Town RRC
51 814 01:03:12 Kevin Doherty  Yeovil Town RRC
59 891 01:04:39 Pippa Howarth  Yeovil Town RRC
69 817 01:08:30 Joanna Henley  Yeovil Town RRC
75 842 01:09:59 Elspeth Fontana  Yeovil Town RRC

10th May

Summer 5 k Series Two      Full Results      Fun Run Results

2 126 Phil Burden Taunton AC 1 Male Open 1 00:15:35
13 22 Stuart Cobb Yeovil Town RRC 1 Male Open 6 00:17:04
16 145 Richard Bateson Yeovil Town RRC 2 Male Open 9 00:17:08
20 21 Hannah  Claydon  Swindon Harriers AC 1 Female Open 1 00:17:48
37 97 Darrell Sheen Yeovil Town RRC 3 Male V40 10 00:18:47
91 142 Oliver Robotham Yeovil Town RRC 4 Male Open 23 00:21:41
93 118 Jeff Watson Yeovil Town RRC 5 Male V40 26 00:21:50
108 137 Rob Thompson Yeovil Town RRC 6 Male V50 18 00:22:51
117 104 Daz Swithenbank Yeovil Town RRC 7 Male Open 26 00:24:17
125 102 Alan Smith Yeovil Town RRC 8 Male V40 31 00:25:17
141 5 Graeme Brown Yeovil Town RRC 9 Male V60 7 00:26:51
153 65 Samantha Lloyd Yeovil Town RRC 10 Female Open 14 00:28:26
156 50 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC 11 Male V60 9 00:28:52
160 172 Angela Dobbs Yeovil Town RRC 12 Female V35 11 00:29:17
162 98 Claire Shucksmith Yeovil Town RRC 13 Female V35 12 00:29:50
173 152 Dorothy Thomas Yeovil Town RRC 14 Female V65 2 00:31:56
 

9th May

5k Handicap AGM Event

7th May

Bridport 10k   Full Results

1  239 Graham Sherwin 10km EGDON HEATH HARRIERS 00:39:09
27 184 Suzy May 10km 00:50:31

105  54 Helen Akerman 01:01:52
148 243 Adam Hawkins 10km 01:08:07
154 84 Denise Byrd 10km 01:10:03
156 240 Corinne Hawkins 10km 01:10:27
 

6th May

Dark Ox      Full Results

76    NATHAN    GARDINER    Yeovil Town RRC    1    00:43:14
100    Phillipa    Howarth        Yeovil town RRC    1    00:53:25
57    Richard    Dodge        Yeovil Town RRC    1    01:15:48
126    Louise    McKenna        Yeovil Town RRC    1    01:23:05

Ox 50    Full Results

27    Kris    Duffy    M30-39            08:00:55
69    Gary    Stickley    M40-49    Yeovil Town RRC    10:09:23

12 Hour Solo Ox  Full Results

Anita Rufus    5 Laps    08:19:49
Paul Allen       4 Laps    03:42:44
Guy Williams    4 Laps    03:43:29
Richard Dodge    4 Laps    05:11:45
Barnaby Hicks    4 Laps    05:30:46
Chris Woodman    4 Laps    06:29:42
Catherine Hansford    4 Laps    09:23:27
Helen Nesbitt    3 Laps    03:56:35
Lesley Nesbitt    2 Laps    03:04:31

 

30th April

North Dorset Village Marathon  Full Results 

1 154 Wood Chris Wimborne Ac Male 37 02:42:32
12 225 Sandell Nikki Bournemouth Ac Female 41 03:11:29
32 209 Parker Nigel Yeovil Town RRC Male 54 03:23:18
33 28 Allen Paul 100 Marathon Club Male 50 03:23:20
34 90 Williams Guy Yeovil Town RRC Male 53 03:23:51
49 250 Jakeman Peter Yeovil Town Rrc Male 67 03:31:2
79 6 Atyeo Darren Yeovil Town RRC Male 49 03:45:02
83 199 Merrick Andrew Yeovil Town RRC Male 50 03:48:05
105 187 Curtis John Yeovil Town RRC Male 52 03:55:38
137 9 Bird Michael Yeovil Town RRC Male 58 04:16:30
184 155 Hicks Barnaby Vegan Runners Uk Male 35 04:36:36
192 68 Larcombe Mark Yeovil Town RRC Male 57 04:43:40
193 208 Ward Louise Yeovil Town RRC Female 51 04:46:37
217 156 Rufus Anita Yeovil Town RRC Female 49 05:24:15
222 202 Thumpston Lynne Yeovil Town RRC Female 58 05:27:43
223 124 Swatridge Frances Yeovil Town RRC Female 44 05:27:43
There were 236 Runners
 

23rd April

London Marathon Full Results

1    WANJIRU, Daniel (KEN)            02:05:48
1    KEITANY, Mary (KEN)            02:17:01
1707    » Rayner, Simon (GBR)    Yeovil Town RRC    33167        02:58:46
3562    » Williams, Guy (GBR)    Yeovil Town RRC      30653                    03:13:52
3650    » Price, Lauren (GBR)    Yeovil Town RRC       26963        03:14:19
5166    » Jakeman, Peter (GBR)    Yeovil Town RRC   29746        03:24:02    
14431    » Nesbitt, Helen (GBR)    Yeovil Town RRC    30864        04:04:53
24812    » Wharton, Emily  (GBR)  Yeovil Town RRC.    19097                    04:46:47
26262    » Alderman, Martin  (GBR) Yeovil Town RRC    4001                    04:53:01    
27888    » Thumpston, Lynne (GBR)  Yeovil Town RRC    35822        04:59:49
29174    » Brice, Georgina (GBR)  Yeovil Town RRC    21786        05:06:32    
33379    » Weston, Kimberly (ENG)  Yeovil Town RRC    21795        05:32:35    
There were lots of runners

17th April

Easter Bunny   Full Results   Easter Bunny Fun Results

1    1642    Yared    Hagos    Wallesend Harriers    1    Male Open    1    00:31:36
18    1539    Hannah    Taunton    Taunton Athletic Club1    Female Open    1    00:36:28
39    1506    Darrell    Sheen    Yeovil Town RRC    1    Male V40    8        00:39:17    
44    1370    Robbie    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    2    Male Open    24        00:39:37    
45    1325    James    Flynn    Yeovil Town RRC    3    Male Open    25        00:39:41    
48    1345    Leyton    Green    Yeovil Town RRC    4    Male V40    10        00:39:49    
53    1424    Steve    Lye    Yeovil Town RRC    5    Male V40    12        00:40:11    
63    1452    Nigel    Parker    Yeovil Town RRC    6    Male V50    8        00:41:12    
68    1273    Jon    Crane    Yeovil Town RRC    7    Male V40    15        00:41:30    
113    1202    Robert    Adams    Yeovil Town RRC    8    Male V50    13        00:45:04    
137    1612    John    Hayden    Yeovil Town RRC    9    Male V40    39        00:46:59    
139    1613    Kate    Hayden    Yeovil Town RRC    10    Male V40    41        00:47:12    
149    1593    Aubrey    Wood    Yeovil Town RRC    11    Male V50    18        00:47:54    
163    1324    Emily    Flynn    Yeovil Town RRC    12    Female Open    15    00:49:03    
178    1372    Rachel    Hayton    Yeovil Town RRC    13    Female V45    4    00:49:51    
179    1449    Darren O Donnell    Yeovil Town RRC    14    Male Open    63        00:49:50    
185    1263    Sonia    Chant    Yeovil Town RRC    15    Female V55    5    00:50:27    
234    1609    Rebecca    Flynn    Yeovil Town RRC    16    Female Open    25        00:54:25    
238    1279    Jess    Crocker    Yeovil Town RRC    17    Female V35    16        00:54:34    
251    1543    Gareth    Thomas    Yeovil Town RRC    18    Male V70    3        00:55:35    
263    1630    Adele    Sampson    Yeovil Town RRC    19    Female Open    32        00:56:48    
267    1302    Richard    Dodge    Yeovil Town RRC    20    Male V50    33        00:56:42    
329    1301    Angela    Dobbs    Yeovil Town RRC    21    Female V35    32        01:01:32    
347    1369    Corinne    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    22    Female V55    22    01:03:29    
350    1350    Alison    Griffiths    Yeovil Town RRC    23    Female V45    33        01:04:09    
355    1507    Claire Shucksmith    Yeovil Town RRC    24    Female V35    39        01:04:31    
356    1646    Tony    Hext    Yeovil Town RRC    25    Male V60    19        01:04:42    
372    1368    Adam    Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC    26    Male V60    21    01:05:31    
373    1542    Dorothy    Thomas    Yeovil Town RRC    27    Female V65    5        01:06:29    
381    1287    Louise    Dale    Yeovil Town RRC    28    Female Open    57        01:08:14    
390    1485    Natalie    Robins    Yeovil Town RRC    29    Female V35    43        01:12:43    
There were 411 runners

14th April

Kilmington Kanter   Full Results

1    44:08    Ollie Caute    Axe Valley Runners        43:15
20    50:53    Flo Swan      Axe Valley Runners        45:34    
37    55:15    Matt Driver    Yeovil Town RRC        49:27    
46    56:44    Kevin Doherty    Yeovil Town RRC        51:24    
89    1:05:35    Richard Dodge    Yeovil Town RRC        54:46    
111    1:10:39    Joanna Henley    Yeovil Town RRC        1:00:11    
125    1:14:59    Daz Swithenbank    Yeovil Town RRC        1:14:59    
134    1:23:59    Adam Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC        1:06:33    
135    1:30:01    Emma Machen    Yeovil Town RRC        1:21:50    
136    1:30:03    Corinne Hawkins    Yeovil Town RRC        1:05:34
There were 136Runners

12th April

Summer Series 1 Fun Run

5k Summer Series One  Full Results

1  121 Jack Hutchens ndac   00:15:11
29 106 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 00:17:37
45 42 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC  00:18:56
60 118 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC  00:19:58
80 30 kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC  00:21:13
93 131 oliver robotham Yeovil Town RRC  00:22:32
104 185 rachel hayton Yeovil Town RRC  00:23:41
107 79 Darren O Donnell Yeovil Town RRC  00:23:55
118 103 D Swithenbank Yeovil Town RRC  00:25:17
123 24 Jess Crocker Yeovil Town RRC  00:25:39
132 99 Alan Smith Yeovil Town RRC 00:26:35
143 12 Andrew Brown Yeovil Town RRC  00:27:56
151 71 Emma Machen Yeovil Town RRC  00:28:49
152 50 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC  00:28:49
157 128 david newton Yeovil Town RRC  00:29:33
169 186 jenny hayne Yeovil Town RRC  00:32:18
170 178 dorothy thomas Yeovil Town RRC 2 00:32:21
There Were 186 Runners

2nd April

Taunton Full Marathon   Full Results

1 161 Jonathan Tipper Kent AC  02:35:12
9 2 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 02:55:07
29 3 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 03:13:22
35 154 Guy Williams    Yeovil Town RRC   03:15:12 
90 220 John Curtis Yeovil Town RRC 03:48:43 
100 29 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC 03:53:41 
167 59 Barnaby Hicks Vegan Runners 04:44:20
174 82 Paul Meadows Yeovil Town RRC 04:51:35
There were 192 Runners

Taunton Half Marathon  Full Results

1 1884 Jim Cole Tavistock Athletic Club 01:11:37
16 1002 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers       01:20:20
73 1246 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC  01:29:01 
209 1049 Kenneth Berry Yeovil Town RRC  01:42:18 
232 1252 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC  01:44:08 
342 1521 Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town RRC  01:51:03 
544 1105 Gema Carvia RuizYeovil Town RRC  02:00:29 
662 1949 GRAEME Brown Yeovil Town RRC  02:08:43 
761 1139 Joanne Crane Yeovil Town RRC  02:17:29
There were 971 Runners

26th March

Yeovil Half Marathon  Full Results

1 1246 Chris Southern    01:13:57
26 210 Hannah  Claydon  Swindon Harriers 01:23:49
51 508 James Flynn Yeovil Town RRC 01:27:47
52 1218 Darrell Sheen Yeovil Town RRC 01:27:57
81 580 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC  01:30:34
97 227 Mike COLLINS Yeovil Town RRC  01:31:52
100 853 Steve Lye Yeovil Town RRC  01:32:11
106 252 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC  01:32:47
111 1271 Gary Stickley Yeovil Town RRC  01:33:19
112 1429 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC 01:33:02
124 1747 Dave Tilsley Yeovil Town RRC 01:34:15
128 1263 Kevin Stenner Yeovil Town RRC 01:34:10
141 988 Jimmy New Yeovil Town RRC  01:35:39
177 1273 Graham Still Yeovil Town RRC01:38:32
184 1695 kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC 01:39:04
194 1050 Tony Perkins Yeovil Town RRC 01:39:40
197 322 Matt Driver Yeovil Town RRC  01:39:19
205 82 Michael Bird Yeovil Town RRC  01:40:18
242 1475 Adam Batson Yeovil Town RRC  01:41:44
259 274 John Curtis Yeovil Town RRC  01:42:40
262 593 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC  01:42:50
269 830 Anna Lloyd Yeovil Town RRC  01:43:05
295 1353 Adam Underdown Yeovil Town RRC 01:44:11
317 718 John-Paul Humphreys Yeovil Town RRC  01:44:58
319 639 Catherine Hayden Yeovil Town RRC 01:45:35
336 1654 phillipa howarth Yeovil town RRC 01:45:59
340 1 Robert Adams Yeovil Town RRC  01:46:07
346 1713 John Hayden Yeovil Town RRC 01:46:27
364 1746 stan Tedford Yeovil Town RRC  01:46:49
393 119 Chris Briggs Yeovil Town RRC  01:48:27
395 652 Joanna Henley Yeovil Town RRC 01:49:03
404 507 Emily Flynn Yeovil Town RRC  01:49:24
415 1171 Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town RRC  01:49:52
419 1005 Kirsty Norman Yeovil Town RRC 01:50:00
426 795 Magdalena Kusmierczyk Yeovil Town RRC 01:51:04
436 1758 Malcom Maxted Yeovil Town RRC 01:51:03
442 1614 robin ward Yeovil Town RRC  01:51:48
457 309 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC  01:52:17
461 1565 Brian Mountjoy Row Yeovil Town RRC 01:52:46
483 739 Yun Mi Jang Yeovil Town RRC01:53:35
501 803 Mark Larcombe Yeovil Town RRC  01:53:56
507 155 Tors Bush Yeovil Town RRC 40 01:53:37
523 160 Terry Byrne Yeovil Town RRC  01:54:23
568 1615 tina ward Yeovil Town RRC 01:56:04
579 1280 Trevor Stow Yeovil Town RRC 01:55:34
624 982 Helen Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC  01:58:06
662 701 Sarah House Yeovil Town RRC 01:59:01
680 1379 Louise Ward Yeovil Town RRC  01:59:27
711 1199 Lindsay Saunders Yeovil Town RRC  02:00:53
717 1111 David Rees Yeovil Town RRC 02:00:14
735 914 Paul Meadows Yeovil Town RRC  02:02:18
737 179 Gema  Carvia Ruiz  Yeovil Town RRC 02:02:19
741 338 Andrew Dunn Yeovil Town RRC  02:01:40
744 1079 Shaun Powell Yeovil Town RRC  02:02:34
768 1336 Amanda Travers Yeovil Town RRC  02:03:40
788 635 Claire Hatherell Yeovil Town RRC  02:04:34
796 530 Hannah Frost Yeovil Town RRC 02:05:25
808 1086 Laura Priestley Yeovil Town RRC 02:05:34
810 361 John Enright Yeovil Town RRC 02:05:11
822 1691 Melanie Cox Yeovil Town RRC 02:06:28
825 1408 Emily Wharton Yeovil Town RRC  02:06:54
928 1281 Trevor Strelley Yeovil Town RRC  02:12:08
937 624 Nikki Harriss Yeovil Town RRC 02:12:43
939 1007 Darren O Donnell Yeovil Town RRC  02:13:19
952 945 taryn monks Yeovil Town RRC 02:12:47
966 1296 Darryl Swithenbank Yeovil Town RRC  02:13:54
984 117 Georgina Brice Yeovil Town RRC 02:14:01
985 7 Martin Alderman Yeovil Town RRC  02:14:04
991 1179 Anita Rufus Yeovil Town RRC  02:14:46
998 251 joanne Crane Yeovil Town RRC02:15:40
999 1390 lyndsay wasiewicz Yeovil Town RRC 02:16:18
1006 134 GRAEME Brown Yeovil Town RRC  02:15:29
1106 1295 Frances Swatridge  Yeovil Town RRC 02:24:52
1110 636 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC  02:24:53
1115 1490 Denise Byrd Yeovil town RRC  02:25:21
1120 859 Emma Machen Yeovil Town RRC  02:26:41
1142 1404 Kimberly Weston Yeovil Town RRC  02:27:04
1165 1235 Alan Smith Yeovil Town 02:29:54
1189 167 Paul Card Yeovil Town RRC 02:34:14 
1190 1646 Andrew Brown Yeovil Town RRC 02:34:02
1193 283 Diana Darcy Yeovil Town RRC  02:34:01
1244 1143 Natalie Robins Yeovil Town RRC  02:45:26
1245 1150 Ollie Robotham Yeovil Town RRC  02:45:27
1253 1616 Anthony Warren Yeovil Town RRC  02:48:20
1287 106 Helen  Bowen Yeovil Town RRC  03:22:06
1293 1677 Katherine AldermanAshford Yeovil Town RRC 03:47:41
There were 1302 Runners

19th March

Butleigh 10k MT Full Results

55 1 42.14 MV 40 N Hawkins Tim Male 45 Wells City Harrier
80 4 45.16 SM N Rivett Tom Male 32 Exmoor Tri Club
8  6 45.41 MV 40 N Sheen Darrell Male 43 Yeovil Town RRC
5  25 52.03 MV 50 N Driver Matt Male 50 Yeovil Town RRC
11 29 53.13 MV 40 N Doherty Kevin Male 49 Yeovil Town RRC
60 38 55.10 MV 40 N Humphreys John-Paul Male 44 Yeovil Town RRC
64 43 56.39 FV 35 N Norman Kirsty Female 37 Yeovil Town RRC
92 54 60.19 SM N Watts Haiden Male 19 Yeovil Town RRC
23 64 62.34 FV 35 N Hedley Joanna Female 43 Yeovil Town RRC
63 71 64.42 MV 50 N Dodge Richard Male 59 Yeovil Town RRC
71 72 64.42 FV 35 N Sanders Lindsay Female 40 Yeovil Town RRC
61 73 65.16 MV 60 N Mountjoy-Row Brian Male 73 Yeovil Town RRC
87 76 66.32 FV 45 N Mills Jane Female 50 Yeovil Town RRC
21 80 68.25 SF N Fontana Elspeth Female 34 Yeovil Town RRC
91 84 73.23 FV 35 N Watts Caroline Female 38 Yeovil Town RRC
39 86 77.14 MV 60 N Hawkins Adam Male 65 Yeovil Town RRC
40 89 88.10 FV 55 N Hawkins Corinne Female 60 Yeovil Town RRC
There were 91 Runners

12th March

Larmer Tree Marathon  Full Results

25 318 Guy Williams Yeovil Town RRC 1 03:58:22 
26 5 Paul Allen 100 Marathon Club 1 03:58:22
44 75 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC  04:14:13
84 34 Michael Bird Yeovil Town RRC 2 04:48:52 
266 327 Chris Woodman Yeovil Town RRC 3 06:35:12
There were 311 Runners

Larmer Tree 20 Miler Full Results

223 178 Georgina Brice Yeovil Town RRC 1 05:04:48 05:04:34 
230 96 Catherine Hansford Vegan Runners UK 1 05:10:42 05:10:27
231 224 Anita Rufus Yeovil Town RRC 2 5:10:43 05:10:28
There were 261 Runners

Great Western 10k  Full Results

1 0:38:55 STAHL, Ed Wells City Harriers Senior Male 386
4 0:43:04 COBB, Stuart Yeovil Town RRC Senior Male 394
5 0:44:00 SHEEN, Darrell Yeovil Town RRC MV40 366
6 0:44:34 HARVEY, Mike Yeovil Town RRC MV50 398
13 0:48:53 LYE, Steve Yeovil Town RRC MV40 300
14 0:49:15 DRIVER, Matt Yeovil Town RRC MV50 316
15 0:49:36 HUTCHINGS, Sharon Wimborne AC Senior Female 379
17 0:51:21 DOHERTY, Kevin Yeovil Town RRC MV40 302
18 0:52:32 HAYDEN, John Yeovil Town RRC MV40 321
19 0:52:39 WOOD, Aubrey Yeovil Town RRC MV50 305
21 0:53:11 HAYDEN, Catherine Yeovil Town RRC FV45 322
22 0:53:42 HUMPHREYS, John-Paul Yeovil Town RRC MV40 367
27 0:55:35 DENHAM, Melanie Yeovil Town RRC FV35 396
32 0:59:17 MOUNTJOY-ROW, Brian Yeovil Town RRC MV70 375
34 1:00:18 HENLEY, Joanna Yeovil Town RRC FV35 326
48 1:05:30 SAUNDERS, Lindsay Yeovil Town RRC FV35 377
53 1:07:01 BROWN, Graeme Yeovil Town RRC MV60 315
59 1:09:45 SMITH, Alan Yeovil Town RRC MV40 376
62 1:12:09 WASIEWICZ, Lyndsay Yeovil Town RRC FV45 378
68 1:14:37 HAWKINS, Adam Yeovil Town RRC MV60 324
74 1:17:34 MASTERS, Sharon Yeovil Town RRC FV35 304
75 1:18:54 BYRD, Denise Yeovil Town RRC FV55 374
76 1:18:54 BROWN, Andrew Yeovil Town RRC MV50 395
77 1:19:14 HAWKINS, Corinne Yeovil Town RRC FV55 323
There were 97 runners

11th March

Larmer Tree 10 Miler Full Results

24 192 Leyton Green Yeovil Town RRC 1 01:16:17 
45 174 Nathan GardinerYeovil Town RRC 2 01:24:00 
106 232 Barnaby Hicks Yeovil Town RRC 3 01:36:28 
122 334 Helen Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC 4 01:40:24 
126 63 Terry Byrne Yeovil Town RRC 5 01:41:02 
271 98 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC 7 02:05:13 
270 130 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC 6 02:05:12 
370 313 Louise McKenna Yeovil Town RRC 8 02:18:06
384 206 Catherine Hansford Vegan Runners 1 02:21:24 
385 310 Sharon Masters Yeovil Town RRC 9 02:21:23 
There were 484 runners

5th March

Combe St Nicholas 10k
1 91 Wayne Loveridge 35.56 30 Chard Road Runners 
6 81 Nina Wagstaff 43.36 40 Chard Road Runners 
16 1 Kevin Doherty 47.51 49 Yeovil Town RRC 
20 67 Nikki Guiver 48.35 49 Yeovil Town RRC 
23 28 Barnaby Hicks 49.27 35 Yeovil Town RRC 
28 65 Simon Rowbottom 50.55 58 Yeovil Town RRC 
39 44 Joanna Henley 52.40 43 Yeovil Town RRC 
40 62 Yun Mi Jang 52.53 36 Yeovil Town RRC 
41 50 Magdalena Kusmierczyk 52.53 35 Yeovil Town RRC 
76 64 Adam Hawkins 66.44 65 Yeovil Town RRC 
82 66 Corrine Hawkins 69.36 60 Yeovil Town RRC
There were 88 Runners

4th March

Thames Spring Riverside Marathon  Full Results

  • 1 PAUL ALI 7 02:58:29
    12 SOPHIE POWER 134 03:33:15
    22 GUY WILLIAMS 169 03:46:29
    93 LYNNE THUMPSTON 149 05:56:13
    There were 108 Runners

12th Feb

Humdinger Half Marathon  Full Results

  • 1 33 Oliver Burrows Peg Leg Petes Angry Pirates Running Club 1 Senior Male 1 01:19:43
    4 133 Mary Menon Ilfracombe Running Club 1 F35 1 01:23:34
    104 248 Robert Adams Yeovil Town RRC 1 M50 20 01:52:51
    184 28 Georgina Brice Yeovil Town RRC 2 Senior Female 20 02:12:55 02:12:39
    189 239 Judith Wilson Yeovil Town RRC 3 F55 4 02:13:43
    136 taryn monks Yeovil Town RRC F55 02:26:29
    There were 214 runners

The Hurdle Full Results

  • 1 1001 MARCUS ALBANO Male 1 00:27:03
    4 1057 Steve Lye Yeovil Town RRC 1 Male 4 00:30:15
    6 1068 Agata Obidowicz Female 1 00:31:11
    9 1030 Matt Driver Yeovil Town RRC 2 Male 8 00:32:40
    39 1093 Darryl Swithenbank Yeovil Town RRC 3 Male 00:41:20
    69 1044 Corinne Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC 4 Female 33 00:46:03
    70 1043 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC 5 Male 37 00:46:19
    71 1058 Emma Machen Yeovil Town RRC 6 Female 34 00:46:46
    83 1108 Alison Griffiths Yeovil Town RRC 7 Female 00:49:09
    95 1081 Natalie Robins Yeovil Town RRC 8 Female 55 00:52:19
    There were 106 runners

Lytchett 10 miler  Full Results

  • 1 00:54:05 Cieluszecki Jacek Bournemouth ac
    1 01:09:46 Clare Martin Purbeck Runner
    26 01:01:55 Paul Card Yeovil Town RRC
    71 01:09:14 Jon Crane Yeovil Town RRC
    125 01:15:14 Kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC
    126 01:15:16 Barnaby Hicks Yeovil Town RRC
    246 01:25:31 Jo Henley Yeovil Town RRC
    265 01:27:45 Helen Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC
    347 01:35:29 Linda Membury Yeovil Town RRC
    352 01:36:45 Joanne Crane Yeovil Town RRC
    354 01:37:03 Lindsay Saunders Yeovil Town RRC
    405 01:44:51 Alan Smith Yeovil Town RRC
    There were 474 Runners

5th Feb

Two Bays Tough Ten

  • 1. 265 Chris McMillan Senior Male 58.32
    14. 987 Annabelle Granger F35 1.06.58
    41. 162 Leyton Green M40. 1.11.57 YTRRC
    513. 917 Georgina Brice Senior Female 1.43.29 YTRRC
    531. 44 Graeme Brown M60 1.45.20 YTRRC
    Total Runners 638

22nd Jan

Farnborough Winter Half

1 2044 1:12:00 Toby Lambert (M) Senior
31 865 1:23:22 Hannah Howard (F) Senior Eastleigh RC
141 1700 1:31:35 Kevin Arthur Stenner (M) V55 Yeovil Town RRC
881 476 1:57:02 Richard Dodge (M) V55 Yeovil Town RRC
There were 1629 runners

11th Jan

Street 5k Full Results

  •  1. Edward Knudsen, Avon Valley Runners 16:03
    13. Leyton Green, YTRRC, 19:21
    22. Holly Bigger, Wells City Harriers 20:06
    23. Kevin Stenner, YTRRC 20:13
    34. Luke Hicks, YTRRC 21:41
    35. Pete Jakeman, YTRRC 21:47
    62. Lesley Nesbitt, YTRRC 26:18
    66. Graeme Brown, YTRRC 27:38
    69. Adam Hawkins, YTRRC 29:48
    There were 72 runners

8th Jan

Stoke Stampede 10k    Full Results

  • 1. Oliver Burrows - 35:42
    4. Hannah Taunton - 36:36
    10. Darrell Sheen, YTRRC - 38:59
    33. Fez Parker, YTRRC - 42:03
    47. Matt Driver, YTRRC - 43:30
    64. Luke Hicks, YTRRC - 45:05
    75. Kevin Doherty, YTRRC - 45:54
    121. Jo Henley, YTRRC - 50:31
    132. Richard Dodge, YTRRC - 51:18
    152. Lesley Nesbitt, YTRRC - 52:49
    183. Lindsay Saunders, YTRRC - 54:50
    202. Louise Ward, YTRRC - 55:42
    333. Corinne Hawkins, YTRRC - 66:57
    346. Adam Hawkins, YTRRC - 69:24
    367. Katie Brooks, YTRRC - 76:01

Axmouth Challenge

  • 1 Kevin Hawker M40 Honiton RC 60.14
    16 Sarah Trim F Running For Time 73.10
    29 Nikki Guiver F45 Yeoviltown RRC 81.02
    36 Simon Rowbottom M55 Yeoviltown RRC 81.54
    52 Graeme Brown M60 Yeoviltown RRC 98.14
    Total runners 58

1st Jan

New Years Day Marathon     Full Results

  • Martyn Millard 03:12:02
    Guy Williams 03:55:14
    Paul Allen 03:55:14
    Peter Jakeman 03:55:14

Chard Flyer  Full Results

  • 1 708 00:34:20 Philip Bridge Wells City Harriers
    3 777 00:37:41 Orlando Brooke Yeovil Town Road Runners
    6 735 00:38:15 Brian Phillips Yeovil Town RRC
    22 732 00:41:42 Rachel Bird Chard Road Runners
    39 624 00:44:39 Tim Howes Yeovil Town RRC
    52 675 00:45:55 Matt Driver Yeovil Town RRC
    63 713 00:47:42 Nikki Guiver Yeovil Town RRC
    68 633 00:48:13 Kevin Doherty Yeovil Town RRC
    76 772 00:49:39 John Paul Humphreys Yeovil Town Road Runners
    82 729 00:50:13 Robert Adams Yeovil Town RRC
    92 661 00:51:15 Kirsty Norman Yeovil Town RRC
    103 764 00:53:48 Brian Mountjoy-Row Yeovil Town Road Runners
    104 623 00:54:12 Joanna Henley Yeovil Town RRC
    109 745 00:55:15 Lesley Nesbitt Yeovil Town RRC
    111 620 00:55:37 Richard Dodge Yeovil Town RRC
    122 659 00:58:50 Linda Membury Yeovil Town RRC
    131 660 01:01:00 Alan Smith Yeovil Town RRC
    153 628 01:06:47 Frances Swatridge Yeovil Town RRC
    158 631 01:08:57 Sarah Hyett Yeovil Town RRC
    159 682 01:10:11 Adam Hawkins Yeovil Town RRC
    163 621 01:15:55 Kimberly Weston Yeovil Town RRC
    166 614 01:22:31 Katie Brooks Yeovil Town RRC
    167 630 01:29:05 Deborah Keeble Yeovil Town RRC
    There were 268 runners