Yeovi lTown RRC YEOVIL TOWN ROAD RUNNING CLUB Yeovi lTown RRC

Home page   Club information   Club runs   Pub runs   Track sessions   Beginner and Slower Runner Group   Hosted and assisted events  YTRRC Pub Guide
Cross country   Race results  Awards and Championships   Somerset Series   Ham Hill Hash House Harriers   Agentan   Newsletter   Social   NDVM
Terry's Sunday Blog   Commitee stuff   Constitution and Rules   Club kit   Gallery   Links  
Membership Form  Food    Buzz Board   Runners in Business

Results 2011
Members: If you have taken part in an event which doesn't appear on this page or if your name doesn't appear in the results for an event in which you have taken part please e-mail details for inclusion. Give the event name, date, your time and placing - and link to results if possible.
For championship races the figures in (red) indicate the points scored - applicable only to members running as Yeovil Town RRC. Please note that where timing chips are used although official results are usually ranked in finishing order these results and the allocation of championship points are based on chip time positions.
Results from previous years:
2010
2009
December November October September 2011 August 2011 July 2011 June 2011 May 2011 April 2011 March 2011 February 2011 January 2011

31 December 2011

Poole Park Runs

  • 1. Peter Thompson 00:16:28
  • 11. Neil Biss 00:18:28

There were 244 recorded finishers

Results

Nos Galan 5k

  • 1. Andrew Friend (CardiffAAC) 00:17:16
  • 435. Deb Stanfield 00:29:44

There were 654 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


27 December 2011

Plain Crazy 12 mile

  • 1. Simon Plummer (Salisbury ARC) 01:04:24
  • 13. Nick Brooke 01:14:48 (1st MV50)
  • 28. Richard Boulter 01:16:48
  • 90. Kirsty Norman 01:29:58
  • 120. Sophie Brooke 01:36:29
  • 148. Judith Wilson 01:47:37
  • 161. Allister Barham 01:52:36
  • 165. Flora Brooke 01:53:55

There were 179 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


26 December 2011

Stoke Stampede 10k

  • 1. Jack Bancroft (Wells City Harriers) 00:33:32
  • 2. Tim Hawkins 00:34:21 (1st MV)
  • 9. Paul Rose 00:36:01
  • 31. Robbie Hawkins 00:40:38
  • 36. Richard Maxted 00:41:05
  • 42. Gareth Ashmead 00:41:22
  • 78. Anna Lloyd 00:46:08
  • 88. Nigel Moysey 00:46:55
  • 89. Stephen Griffiths 00:46:56
  • 93. Malcolm Maxted 00:47:18
  • 138. Simon Rowbottom 00:50:25
  • 209. Kyra Hawkins 00:56:49
  • 213. Annie Ashmead 00:57:26
  • 228. Jerry Hawkins 00:58:39
  • 276. Adam Hawkins 01:04:11

There were 314 recorded finishers

Results

Round The Lakes 10k

  • 1. Chris Powner (Winchester & District) 00:31:22
  • 108. Terry Byrne 00:46:33
  • 296. Deb Stanfield 01:00:27

There were 335 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


18 December 2011

Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon

  • 1. Peter Stockdale (N/A) 02:51:29 (Chip 02:51:29)
  • 78. Nick Brooke 03:24:33 (Chip 03:24:21)
  • 394. Sophie Brooke 04:17:14 (Chip 04:17:02)

There were 620 recorded finishers

Results

Wellington Monument 10k

  • 1. James Denne (Exeter Harriers) 00:34:50
  • 111. Adam Hawkins 01:12:02

There were 113 recorded finishers

Results

Reigate Holly Run

  • 1. Matt Dumigan (Worthing Harriers) 00:28:17
  • 69. Terry Byrne 00:45:49

There were 79 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


14 December 2011

Street 5k Series 3/6

  • 1. Jack Bancroft (Wells City Harriers) 00:15:565
  • 10. Sam Harvey 00:19:07
  • 15. Nick Brooke 00:19:16 (1st MV60 )
  • 16. John Morgan 00:19:19
  • 17. Mike(The Mouse) Harvey 00:19:35
  • 28. Richard Boulter 00:20:29
  • 36. Crispian Macpherson 00:21:31
  • 38. Rachel Hayton 00:21:46
  • 50. Jody Foy 00:23:56
  • 62. Flora Brooke 00:27:09
  • 66. Adam Hawkins 00:30:13

There were 66 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


11 December 2011

Yeovil Santa Dash

For full results click here.

Christchurch Christmas 10k

  • 1. Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 00:32:14
  • 147. Terry Byrne 00:46:39
  • 205. Daniel Biss 00:49:08 (First run as YTRRC member!)
  • 279. Julie Biss 00:52:37

There were 513 recorded finishers

Results

Langport 8K Cross Country

  • 1. Paul Allen 00:31:55

There were 6 recorded finishers

Results

Wyvern Christmas Cracker

  • 1. Kevin Haywood (Bideford Aac) 00:31:31(Gun) 00:31:31(Chip)
  • 35. Kevin Stenner 00:39:39(Gun) 00:39:21(Chip)
  • 573. Ian Whatmore 00:54:46(Gun) 00:53:17(Chip)

There were 1564 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


10 December 2011

Bushy Parkrun

  • 1. John McDonnell (Luton AC) 00:14:48
  • 486. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:25:19

There were 810 recorded finishers

Results


4 December 2011

The Full Monty Cute

  • 1. Matthew Law (Charnwood AC) 01:14:55
  • 2. Mark Wills 01:15:51
  • 3. Paul Rose 01:16:28
  • 17. Sam Harvey 01:26:05
  • 21. Richard Boulter 01:26:56
  • 23. Robbie Hawkins 01:27:47
  • 28. Matt Driver 01:28:31
  • 39. Gareth Ashmead 01:30:41
  • 41. Paul Allen 01:31:00
  • 59. Richard Moran 01:33:00
  • 74. Robert Adams 01:36:36
  • 78. Paul Rogers 01:37:15
  • 79. Shaun Marshall 01:37:18
  • 87. Andrew Merrick 01:39:06
  • 106. Richard Dodge 01:42:19
  • 116. Peter Wright 01:43:52
  • 185. Lucy Roberts 01:56:47
  • 210. Annie Ashmead 02:05:52
  • 211. Judith Wilson 02:05:57
  • 215. Caroline Watts 02:08:33
  • 221. Allister Barham 02:13:10
  • 222. Graham Watts 02:13:34
  • 236. Adam Hawkins 02:31:58

There were 237 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


3 December 2011

Dorset Coastal Marathon

  • 1. Stuart Mills 03:47:54
  • 17. Mike (The Mouse) Harvey 04:54:18

There were 139 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


27 November 2011

Brent Knoll

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol West AC) 00:37:10
  • 6. Mark Wills 00:41:08
  • 14. Lee Holloway 00:44:19
  • 16. Mike Harvey 00:45:10
  • 17. Jesse Hiles 00:45:17
  • 21. Robbie Hawkins 00:46:46
  • 34. Sam Harvey 00:49:32
  • 120. Adam Hawkins 01:20:03

There were 124 recorded finishers

Results

White Horse Gallop

  • 1. Max Hazell (Team Bath AC) 00:30:11
  • 48. Judith Wilson 00:45:45
  • 51. Allister Barham 00:47:08

There were 62 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


26 November 2011

Poole parkrun

  • 1. Jacek Cieluszecki (Bournemouth AC) 00:15:53
  • 7. Neil Biss 00:18:15

There were 161 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


20 November 2011

Wimborne 10

  • 1. George Miller (Poole Runners) 00:54:40
  • 6. Paul Rose 00:58:31 1st MV45
  • 164. Stephen Griffiths 01:17:17
  • 197. Kirsty Norman 01:19:17
  • 236. Terry Byrne 01:22:22

There were 350 recorded finishers

Results

Swindon 10k

  • 1. Simon Plummer (Salisbury ARC) 00:32:21
  • 271. Judith Wilson 00:52:51
  • 275. Allister Barham 00:52:57

There were 494 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


19 November 2011

Sheffield Hallam parkrun

  • 1. Dave Schorah 00:16:20 (Sheffield Hallam University A/C
  • 168. Kyra Hawkins 00:26:52

There were 262 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


13 November 2011

Stowmarket Striders Scenic 7

  • 1. Jamie Shaw (Newmarket Joggers) 00:40:31
  • 129. Malcolm Maxted 00:55:24

There were 302 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


9 November 2011

Street 5K Series - Round 2

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West) 00:15:58
  • 22. Mike (The Mouse) Harvey 00:19:02
  • 23. John Morgan 00:19:05
  • 25. Sam Harvey 00:19:08
  • 26. Nick Brooke 00;19:11
  • 37. Darren O'Donnell 00:20:09
  • 45. Richard Boulter 00:20:37
  • 49. Crispian Macpherson 00:20:56
  • 54. David Boyer 00:21:25
  • 57. Rose Harvey 00:21:32
  • 61. Rachel Hayton 00:21:32
  • 74. Jody Foy 00:23:38
  • 92. Flora Brooke 00:27:18
  • 94. Deb Stanfield 00:27:28
  • 105. Adam Hawkins 00:32:57

There were 107 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


6 November 2011

Gilly Hilly

  • 1. George Miller (Poole Runners) 00:41:23
  • 33. Nick Brooke 00:48:12 (50)
  • 44. Mike (The Mouse) Harvey 00:50:03 (49)
  • 63. Nick Marsh 00:52:25 (48)
  • 115. Rose Harvey 00:57:40 (50)
  • 127. Martin Dycer 00:59:12 (47)
  • 140. Kirsty Norman 01:00:55 (49)
  • 195. Judith Wilson 01:06:45 (48)
  • 210. Flora Brooke 01:09:34 (47)

There were 241 recorded finishers

Results

Ilminster 10k

  • 1. Mark Wills 00:35:57 Well Done Mark! (50)
  • 23. Darrell Sheen 00:41:04 (49)
  • 44. Paul Allen 00:43:38 (48)
  • 50. Crispian MacPherson 00:43:55 (47)
  • 55. Paul Rogers 00:44:12 (46)
  • 113. Jackie Casey 00:49:33 (50)
  • 124. Simon Rowbottom 00:50:37 (45)
  • 130. Melanie Denham 00:51:19 (49)
  • 195. Anita Rufus 00:57:55 (48)
  • 201. Caroline Watts 00:59:00 (47)
  • 249. Adam Hawkins 01:04:50 (44)
  • 263. Val Hales 01:09:48 (46)

There were 270 recorded finishers

Results

Rutland Water Marathon

  • 1.Andrew Siggers (Kenilworth Runners) 02:39:34(Gun Time 02:39:36)
  • 138. Nigel Moysey 03:55:58(Gun Time 03:56:30 :-141st)

There were 390 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


5 November 2011

Yarcombe Yomp

  • 1. Mike Musgrave (Exmouth Harriers) 01:14:30
  • 7. Richard Boulter 01:20:15
  • 33. Ed Gibbs 01:36:25

There were 60 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


30 October 2011

The Stickler

  • 1. Tom Fisher (Avon Valley Runners) 01:04:04
  • 5. Paul Rose 01:10:47 (50)
  • 14. Nick Brooke 01:15:19 (49)
  • 17. Dean Smith 01:15:39 (48)
  • 50. Gordon Childs 01:21:53 (47)
  • 59. Robbie Hawkins 01:22:59 (46)
  • 86. Sam Harvey 01:25:51 (45)
  • 154. Crispian MacPherson 01:32:59 (44)
  • 163. Kirsty Norman 01:33:33 (50)
  • 185. Richard Dodge 01:35:23 (43)
  • 253. Simon Rowbottom 01:42:58 (42)
  • 257. Andrew King 01:43:07 (41)
  • 287. Mike Kendrick 01:47:30 (40)
  • 300. Terry Byrne 01:49:22 (39)
  • 323. Allister Barham 01:52:49 (38)
  • 329. Judith Wilson 01:53:59 (49)
  • 337. Jerry Hawkins 01:55:54 (37)
  • 354. Flora Brooke 01:58:19 (48)
  • 355. Graham Watts 01:58:23 (36)
  • 372. Caroline Watts 02:00:47 (47)
  • 413. Adam Hawkins 02:26:13 (35)

There were 414 recorded finishers

Results

Wessex League Cross Country - Canford School

Men
  • 1. Nathan Young (Mendip AC) 00:27:00
  • 3. Tim Hawkins 00:28:43
  • 7. Lee Holloway 00:31:52
  • 12. Dave Stanfield 00:33:06
  • 16. Pete Jakeman 00:35:02

There were 26 recorded finishers.

Yeovil - 1st senior men and 1st veteran men teams.

Ladies
  • 1. Jane Gandee (Wimborne AC) 00:18:07
  • 7. Deb Stanfield 00:26:28

There were 7 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


23 October 2011

Exmoor Stagger

  • 1. James Baker (Chichester Runners) 01:52:06
  • 21. Nick Brooke 02:17:59 (50)
  • 22. Mike Harvey 02:18:02 (49)
  • 27. Richard Boulter 02:21:08 (48)
  • 76. Sam Harvey 02:39:50 (47)
  • 106. Iain McCallum 02:49:54 (46)
  • 113. Darren Atyeo 02:52:17 (45)
  • 153. Richard Dodge 03:00:51 (44)

There were 234 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


22 October 2011

Weymouth 10

  • 1. Williard Chinhantu (Poole Runners) 00:53:03
  • 43. Lee Harwood 01:07:40
  • 55. Matt Driver 01:09:54
  • 70. Sam Harvey 01:12:04
  • 79. Paul Rogers 01:13:34
  • 109. Rose Harvey 01:15:55
  • 212. Lesley Nesbitt 01:28:20 (1st F60)

There were 331 recorded finishers

Results

Poole parkrun

  • 1. Martin Yelling (N/A) 00:16:19
  • 46. Tony Watts 00:22:21
  • 47. Jonathan Rowe 00:22:21

There were 146 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


16 October 2011

Castle Cary 10k

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:36:20
  • 6. Paul Price 00:43:12
  • 10. Leyton Green 00:44:17
  • 18. Nick Marsh 00:46:12
  • 21. Peter Wright 00:47:09
  • 26. Robert Adams 00:48:17
  • 29. Crispian Macpherson 00:48:56
  • 35. Dave Boyer 00:49:31
  • 51. Geoff Close 00:52:01
  • 74. Jo Whaites 00:57:01
  • 103. Hazel Attwell 01:08:49
  • 104. Frank Attwell 01:08:49

There were 115 recorded finishers.

Results

Cardiff Half Marathon

  • 1. Edwin Kiptoo (Kenya) Chip time 01:03:26 (Gun position - time 1 - 01:03:27)
  • 440. Dave Stanfield (Wells City Harriers) 01:30:45 (409 - 01:31:09)
  • 771. Darrell Sheen 01:35:04 (857 - 01:37:53)
  • 2012. Rachel Hayton 01:45:07 (2457 - 01:52:03)
  • 2805. Robert Sturgess 01:49:59 (2677 - 01:53:38)
  • 7156. Deb Stanfield 02:12:25 (8048 - 02:31:38)
  • 8270. Amy Brinsden 02:20:37 (8013 - 02:31:23)
  • 8731. Peter Clements 02:24:21 (9350 - 02:46:35)

There were 10796 recorded finishers.

Results

Vale of Dartmoor 10k

  • 1. Tony Symons (Tavistock AC) 0:37:29
  • 34. Tony Watts 00:49:02

There were 291 recorded finishers.

Results

Amsterdam Half Marathon

  • 1. Alessandro Belotti (Italy) 01:08:27
  • 10219. Karen Edwards 02:18:33
  • 10220. Kate Downton 02:18:33

There were 11374 recorded finishers

Results

Amsterdam Marathon

  • 1. Wilson Chebet (Kenya) 02:05:50
  • 9021. Anita Rufus 04:50:49

There were 9637 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


15 October 2011

Parrett Trail Relay

Results

Back to top


12 October 2011

Street 5k Series - race 1

  • 1. Sam Bedford (Wells City Harriers) 00:16:52
  • 13. Neil Biss 00:18:45
  • 15. John Morgan 00:18:49
  • 19. Sam Harvey 00:19:07
  • 21. Nick Brooke 00:19:11
  • 26. Mike Harvey 00:19:29
  • 34. Peter Wright 00:19:57
  • 55. David Boyer 00:21:43
  • 56. Rose Harvey 00:21:5659.
  • 59. Rachel Hayton 00:21:58
  • 60. Steve Sparks 01:22:03
  • 61. Crispian Macpherson 00:22:12
  • 73. Jody Foy 00:24:10
  • 83. Mark Johns 00:26:00
  • 84. Tony Watts 00:26:00
  • 85. Rebecca Burns 00:26:20
  • 93. Flora Brooke 00:27:21
  • 94. Deb Stanfield 00:28:07

There were 100 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


9 October 2011

Gold Hill 10k

  • 1. Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 00:33:31
  • 29. Robbie Hawkins 00:42:05 (50)
  • 69. Rose Harvey 00:47:13 (50)
  • 144. Lesley Nesbitt 00:54:54 (49)
  • 170. Kirsty Norman 00:56:54 (48)
  • 185. Kyra Hawkins 00:58:38 (47)
  • 235. Adam Hawkins 01:11:30 (49)

There were 258 recorded finishers

Results

Eden Project Marathon

  • 1. Pete Roper U/A Chip Time 02:43:12 (Gun Time 02:43:12)
  • 17. Richard Boulter 03:21:35 (03:21:37)
  • 28. Lee Harwood 03:27:36 (03:27:42)

There were 314 recorded finishers

Results

Salisbury Half Marathon

  • 1. Ross Nickerson U/A 01:17:12
  • 29. Sam Harvey 01:39:48
  • 163. Dave Woan 02:07:07

There were 231 recorded finishers

Results

Chester Marathon

  • 1. Ben Fish (Blackburn Harriers) Chip time 02:27:24 (Gun time 02:27:25)
  • 3. Tim Hawkins (Wells City Harriers) (02:36:25)
  • 27. Paul Rose 02:50:32 (02:50:33)

Results

Back to top


2 October 2011

Burnham-On-Sea Half Marathon

  • 1. Mark Wills  01:20:16 - well done Mark
  • 29. Sam Harvey 01:36:58
  • 47. Andrew Merrick 01:43:03
  • 78. Matt Driver 01:47:49
  • 100. Rose Harvey 01:52:37

There were 226 recorded finishers

Results

BMAF Masters 10k Championship

  • 1. Andy Morgan-Lee (Thames Hare & Hounds) 00:32:34
  • 112. Jill Harrison 00:42:14
  • 165. Rachel Hayton 00:48:36
  • 205. Debbie Neal 00:54:49
  • 221. Sue Hodges 01:01:20

There were 228 recorded finishers.

Results  (including teams)

Back to top


25 September 2011

Mells Scenic 7

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:42:59
  • 3. Mark Wills 00:46:02 (50)
  • 7. Lee Harwood 00:49:40 (49)
  • 10. Mike Harvey 00:50:37 (48)
  • 11. Robbie Hawkins 00:50:41 (47)
  • 16. Sam Harvey 00:51:40 (46)
  • 39. Peter Wright 00:57:54 (45)
  • 45. Rose Harvey 00:59:32 (50)
  • 133. Adam Hawkins 01:31:54 (44)

There were 136 recorded finishers.

Results

New Forest Half Marathon

  • 1. James Baker (Chichester Runners & AC) Chip time 01:11:27 (Gun time 01:11:28)
  • 37. Nick Brooke 01:27:41 (01:27:44)
  • 704. Brian Kemp 01:54:21 (01:54:54)
  • 1524. Flora Brooke 02:14:31 (02:16:27)

There were 2054 recorded finishers.

Results

New Forest Marathon

  • 1. Graham Hedger (U/A) Chip time 02:45:28 (Gun time 02:45:28)
  • 119. Iain McCallum 03:36:38 (03:36:48)
  • 671. Terry Byrne 04:58:16 (04:58:59)

There were 757 recorded finishers.

Results

Berlin Marathon

  • 1. Patrick Makau (Kenya) 02:03:38
  • 7297 in men's race. Kevin Stenner 03:38:39
  • 2431 in women's race. Jo Whaites 04:10:08

There were ????? recorded finishers.

Results

Blackland Downs Challenge

  • 1. Alex Copping (Team Bath Athletic) 00:48:58
  • 38. Allister Barham 01:12:04
  • 40. Judith Wilson 01:14:27

There were 53 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top

24 September 2011

Inverness parkrun

  • 1. Jonny MacLeod (unattached) 00:19:25
  • 3. Dave Stanfield 00:19:47
  • 27. Deb Stanfield 00:30:00:

There were 33 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top

18 September 2011

King Alfred's Torment

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:44:58
  • 14. Robbie Hawkins 00:51:37
  • 103 Tony Watts 01:12:21
  • 104. Jon Rowe 01:12:21
  • 114. Alister Barnham 01:14:10
  • 118. Lyndsay Wasiewicz 01:15:40
  • 135. Judith Wilson 01:23:48
  • 139. Annette Mockridge 01:26:11
  • 142. Adam Hawkins 01:28:03

There were 147 recorded finishers.

Results | Men's Teams | Ladies Teams

Back to top


17 September 2011

Pennington Flash parkrun

  • 1. Matthew Crehan (St Helens Sutton AC) 00:17:39
  • 36. Deb Stanfield 00:29:48
  • 37. Dave Stanfield 00:29:48

There were 58 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


14 September 2011

Summer 5k Series Overall Results

Series overall results:

YTRRC members - including championship points

Series overall full results

14 September 2011

Summer 5k series - race 6

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West) 00:15:52
  • 4. Mark Wills 00:16:32
  • 26. John Morgan 00:18:26
  • 32. Nick Brooke 00:1:01
  • 33. Darren O'Donnell 00:19:05
  • 37. Nick Marsh 00:19:11
  • 38. Leyton Green 00:19:15
  • 44. Jill Harrison 00:19:25
  • 49. Sam Harvey 00:19:43
  • 68. Gareth Ashmead 00:20:46
  • 78. Rachel Hayton 00:21:51
  • 86. Tony Watts 00:22:33
  • 90. Malcolm Maxted 00:22:52
  • 108. Hazel Dodge 00:24:36
  • 110. Terry Byrne 00:24:50
  • 111. Allister Barham 00:25:13
  • 114. Judith Wilson 00:25:24
  • 115. Mark Johnson 00:25:28
  • 125. Jacqueline Burns 00:26:55
  • 141. Adam Hawkins 00:40:05

There were 141 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


11 September 2011

Bristol Half Marathon

  • 1. Edwin Kiyego (Kenya) 01:03:20
  • 208. Lee Harwood 01:26:45
  • 292. Neil Biss 01:28:
  • 805. Sam Harvey 01:36:13
  • 820. Richard Moran 01:36:21
  • 3207. Scott Quayle 01:53:08
  • 3369. Geoff Close 01:54:07
  • 3794. Katrina Jones 01:56:28
  • 4605. Robert Sturgess 02:00:40
  • 4930. Martin Dycer 02:02:45
  • 5993. Phillippa Ross 02:10:00
  • 6149. Lucy Roberts 02:11:10
  • 7033. Rebecca Burns 02:19:24
  • 7102. Hazel Ford 02:20:07
  • 8536. Lynn Dunbar 02:48:14
  • 8594. Georgina Moore 02:51:36

There were approx. 9,000 recorded finishers

Results


10 September 2011

SLAMM Half

  • 1. Neal Stayner (Langport Runners) 01:36:01
  • 14. Iain McCallum 01:53:09
  • 19. Robert Adams 01:58:10
  • 32. Nigel Neal 02:13:27
  • 46. David Boyer 02:29:50

There were 58 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


4 September 2011

Ash Races

8 Miles

  • 1. Nathan Young Bristol & West AC 00:49:52
  • 2. Mark Wills 00:51:46(50)
  • 5. Lee Harwood 00:55:19(49)
  • 13. Mike Harvey 00:58:07(48)
  • 18. Mark Southern 00:59:51(47)
  • 19. Sam Harvey 01:00:07(46)
  • 20. Darrell Sheen 01:00:35(45)
  • 21. Robbie Hawkins 01:00:46(44)
  • 30. Tim Hawkins 01:03:18(43)
  • 35. Gareth Ashmead 01:04:21(42)
  • 38. Gordon Childs 01:04:43(41)
  • 40. Iain McCallum 01:05:17(40)
  • 45. Rose Harvey 01:07:29 (50)
  • 50. Stephen Griffiths 01:08:55(39)
  • 55. Pete Jakeman 01:09:27(38)
  • 60. Malcolm Maxted 01:10:21(37)
  • 63. Richard Dodge 01:10:58(36)
  • 64. Kirsty Norman 01:11:21(49)
  • 70. Phil MacQuaid 01:13:55(35)
  • 77. Andrew King 01:16:39(34)
  • 81. Nigel Moysey 01:18:14(33)
  • 83. Fred Robbins 01:18:57(32)
  • 116. Sue Hodges 01:31:42(48)
  • 117. Linda Membury 01:32:08(47)
  • 118. Deb Stanfield 01:32:12(46)
  • 119. Karen Edwards 01:32:25(45)
  • 120. Kate Downton 01:32:28(44)
  • 124. Annette Mockridge 01:38:58(43)

There were 130 recorded finishers.

5 Miles

  • 1. Matthew Dickinson Wells City Harriers 00:28:07
  • 11. Donna Elliott 00:39:11(50)
  • 14. Ian Whatmore 00:40:56(50)
  • 32. Lynne Thumpston 00:50:39(49)
  • 35. Amy Brinsden 00:56:15(48)
  • 41. Kerry Mullen 01:00:55(47)
  • 42. Katie Pearce 01:01:53(46)

There were 43 recorded finishers.

Results

Corfe Beast

  • 1. Jakub Valachovic (Slovakia All Stars) 01:20:27
  • 5. Paul Rose 01:26:17
  • 137. Darren Atyeo 01:54:32
  • 164. Fred Fox 01:59:10
  • 380. Sue Fox 02:50:01

There were 407 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


29 August 2011

Lustleigh 10k

  • Lee Turner (Torbay AAC) 00:34:48
  • 119. Jon Rowe 00:57:54
  • 120. Tony Watts 00:57:54

There were 167 recorded finishers.

Results

Baltonsborough 5m

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:26:45
  • 11. Leyton Green 00:32:44
  • 18. Sam Harvey 00:34:18
  • 55. Caroline Watts 00:46:03
  • 65. Adam Hawkins 00:51:06

There were 72 recorded finishers.

Results

Shillingstome 5m

  • 1. Jason Robbins (Poole AC) 00:35:17
  • 52. Richard Dodge 00:44:29
  • 76. Terry Byrne 00:49:47
  • 80. Pete Jakeman 00:49:48
  • 81. Phil MacQuaid 00:50:04

There were 113 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


28 August 2011

Battle of Sedgemoor

  • 1. Steve Gallienne (Bideford AAC) 00:31:39
  • 38. Lee Harwood 00:37:27 (50)
  • 53. Kevin Stenner 00:38:58 (49)
  • 59. Mike Harvey 00:39:38 (48)
  • 66. Robbie Hawkins 00:40:16 (47)
  • 73. Sam Harvey 00:40:39 (46)
  • 80. Jill Harrison 00:41:17 (50)
  • 99. Gareth Ashmead 00:42:41 (45)
  • 152. Richard Dodge 00:45:35 (44)
  • 165. Stephen Griffiths 00:46:22 (43)
  • 172. Rose Harvey 00:46:45 (49)
  • 176. Jo Boughton-White 00:47:02 (48)
  • 183. Malcolm Maxted 00:47:19 (42)
  • 216. Nigel Moysey 00:49:02 (41)
  • 238. Jo Whaites 00:49:53 (47)
  • 266. Tony Hext 00:51:12 (40)
  • 271. Fred Robbins 00:51:31 (39)
  • 326. Trevor Jutson 00:54:32 (38)
  • 343. Martin Dycer 00:55:37 (37)
  • 368. Kyra Hawkins 00:57:09 (46)
  • 388. Deb Stanfield 00:59:32 (45)
  • 423. Melita Dodge 01:03:58 (44)
  • 426. Val Hales 01:04:36 (43)
  • 431. Annette Mockridge 01:05:51 (42)

There were 450 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


21 August 2011

Torbay Regatta 10k

  • 1. Kairn Stone (Newnham & Essex Beagles) 00:31:39
  • 218. Stephen Griffiths 00:49:50
  • 478. Tony Watts 01:04:48

There were 545 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


20 August 2011

Nairn Half Marathon

  • 1. Stan Mackenzie (Forres Harriers) 01:16:47
  • 76. Malcolm Maxted 01:48:40

There were 175 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


14 August 2011

Sidmouth Festival 10k

  • 1. Adam Holland (Votwo/USN) 00:39:30
  • 138. Val Hales 01:15:02

There were 142 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


13 August 2011

Maiden "New Ten" Madness 10k

  • 1. Paul Rose 00:39:17 (50) (1st M, 1st MV40)
  • 4. Lee Harwood 00:42:26 (49)
  • 6. Mike Harvey 00:44:01 (48) (1st MV50)
  • 7. Phil Whaites 00:44:03 (47)
  • 10. Sam Harvey 00:44:49 (46)
  • 12. Leyton Green 00:45:38 (45)
  • 27. Matt Driver 00:48:45 (44)
  • 29. Robert Adams 00:49:01 (43)
  • 32. Richard Dodge 00:49:31 (42)
  • 39. Paula Goddard (50) (1st FV 35)
  • 52. Jo Broughton-White 00:54:02 (49)
  • 70. Jo Whaites 00:57:14 (48)
  • 71. Tony Hext 00:57:29 (41)
  • 73. Phil MacQuaid 00:58:16 (40)
  • 92. Kyra Hawkins 01:06:03 (47)
  • 106. Adam Hawkins 01:16:52 (39)
  • 107. Corinne Hawkins 01:21:17 (46)

There were 111 recorded finishers.

Results

Eastleigh parkrun

  • 1. Ben Pitman 00:18:15

There were 153 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


10 August 2011

Summer 5k series - race 5

  • 1. Tom Merson (unattached) 00:14:53
  • 17. Paul Allen 00:17:44
  • 23. Lee Harwood 00:17:55
  • 28. John Morgan 00:18:22
  • 30. Dave Stanfield (Wells City Harriers) 00:18:27
  • 38. Darren O'Donnell 00:18:43
  • 43. Leyton Green 00:19:00
  • 47. Sam Harvey 00:19:30
  • 48. Jill Richardson 00:19:33
  • 65. Gareth Ashmead 00:20:35
  • 80. Rachel Hayton 00:22:00
  • 86. Jody Foy 00:22:33
  • 98. Hazel Dodge 00:23:56
  • 109. Kyra Hawkins 00:25:49
  • 112. David Moysey 00:26:05
  • 117. Ian Smith 00:26:37
  • 119. Mark Johnson 00:26:48
  • 121. Flora Brooke 00:27:03
  • 129. Jacqueline Burns 00:28:23
  • 130. Adam Hawkins 00:28:25
  • 135. Rebecca Burns 00:29:07
  • 150. Gillian Macpherson 00:32:34
  • 151. Corinne Hawkins 00:33:30

There were 156 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


7 August 2011

Sturminster Half Marathon

  • 1. Stuart Fox (Bournemouth AC) 01:11:42
  • 5. Paul Rose 01:19:56(50)
  • 43. Richard Boulter 01:30:12 (49)
  • 61. Mike Harvey 01:32:58 (48)
  • 84. Sam Harvey 01:35:51(47)
  • 111. Nick Marsh 01:37:27 (46)
  • 141. Paul Allen 01:41:32 (45)
  • 304. Terry Byrne 02:01:50 (44)

There were 414 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


3 August 2011

Haselbury Trail Race

  • 1. Steven Bayton (University of Sheffield) 00:36:03
  • 6. Paul Rose 00:40:06 (50)
  • 7. Mark Wills 00:40:18 (49)
  • 9. Tim Hawkins 00:41:35
  • 14. Mike Harvey 00:42:59 (48)
  • 18. Lee Holloway 00:43:34 (47)
  • 19. Stuart Cobb 00:43:39 (46)
  • 33. Sam Harvey 00:46:17 (45)
  • 36. Mark Southern 00:46:29 (44)
  • 37. Matt Driver 00:46:54 (43)
  • 53. Gareth Ashmead 00:48:57 (42)
  • 63. Andrew Merrick 00:50:42 (41)
  • 68. Richard Dodge 00:51:27 (40)
  • 77. Rachel Hayton 00:53:15 (50)
  • 86. Rose Harvey 00:55:10 (49)
  • 88. Malcolm Maxted 00:55:15 (38)
  • 95. Jo Boughton-White 00:56:39 (48)
  • 98. Nigel Moysey 00:57:11 (37)
  • 101. Jo Whaites 00:57:36 (47)
  • 103. Rachael Burns 00:58:40 (46)
  • 104. Jim Griffin 00:58:40 (36)
  • 105. Terry Byrne 00:58:42 (35)
  • 113. Phil MacQuaid 01:00:29 (34)
  • 115. Fred Robbins 01:01:23(33)
  • 118. Mike Kendrick 01:01:38 (32)
  • 125. Debbie Neal 01:02:11(45)
  • 131. Anita Rufus 01:03:11 (44)
  • 136. Graham Watts 01:04:19 (31)
  • 137. Rod Appleby 01:04:38 (30)
  • 139. Caroline Watts 01:05:41 (43)
  • 145. Anne Wilson 01:06:39 (42)
  • 146. Annie Ashmead 01:06:41 (41)
  • 151. Helen Cotton 01:09:07 (40)
  • 152. Phillippa Ross 01:09:51 (39)
  • 155. Karen Edwards 01:10:19 (38)
  • 156. Kate Downton 01:10:19 (37)
  • 157. Hazel Ford 01:10:59 (36)
  • 164. Val Hales 01:14:55 (35)
  • 165. Liz Collins 01:17:00 (34)

There were 168 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


31 July 2011

Seaview 17

  • 1. Vicky Pincome (unknown) 02:40:47
  • 10. Richard Boulter 02:55:53

There were 131 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


28 July 2011

Bradford on Avon 5k Series - race 3

  • 1. Gary Hughes (Team Bath) 16:50.168
  • 4. Anna Lewis (Wells City Harries) 17:44.246(1st F)
  • 6. Paul Allen 18:18.230
  • 11. Jill Harrison 19:32.497

There were 16 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


27 July 2011

Gatton 10k

  • 1. Ben Evans (Guildford & Godalming) 00:37:49
  • 78. Terry Byrne 00:59:16

There were 102 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


24 July 2011

Every Which Way But Loose

  • 1. Garry Perratt (Axe Valley Runners) 01:54:??
  • 4= (of 4) Richard Dodge 02:38:??
  • 19. Darren Atyeo 03:09:??
  • Andy Goodman (Dorset Doddlers) 04:07:??

There were 28 recorded finishers

Results

Hengistbury 10k

  • 1. P Fernandez (unknown) 00:34:23
  • 6. Darren O'Donnell 00:40:41

There were 74 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


17 July 2011

Tarrant Valley 10k

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:34:50
  • 36. Crispian Macpherson 00:45:51
  • 53. Malcolm Maxted 00:49:04
  • 64. Simon Rowbottom 00:51:43
  • 67. Terry Byrne 00:52:35

There were 115 recorded finishers.

Results

Castle Combe 10k

  • 1. Phil Wylie (Bristol & West AC) 00:31:39
  • 75. Nick Daynes 00:47:20

There were 182 recorded finishers.

Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

  • 1. Paul Martelletti (Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC) 01:06:56 (chip time 01:06:55)
  • 90. Kevin Stenner 01:32:42 (01:32:29)

There were 1,295 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


16 July 2011

Swanage Half Marathon

  • 1. Bob McTaggart (Bournemouth AC) 01:14:13
  • 8. Paul Rose 01:21:41 (50)
  • 54. Gordon Childs 01:32:25 (49)

There were 597 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


13 July 2011

Summer 5k series - round 4

  • 1. Jim Cole (Tavistock AC) 00:15:12
  • 21. Sam Harvey 00:17:56
  • 23. Lee Harwood 00:18:10
  • 27. Mike Harvey 00:18:33
  • 36. Gordon Childs 00:19:18
  • 37. Darren O'Donnell 00:19:19
  • 40. Leyton Green 00:19:28
  • 54. Matt Driver 00:20:12
  • 63. Crispian Macpherson 00:20:50
  • 78. Tony Watts 00:22:11
  • 84. Malcolm Maxted 00:22:45
  • 92. Hazel Dodge 00:23:53
  • 94. Jo Whaites 00:23:58
  • 105. Rebecca Burns 00:25:32
  • 114. Ian Smith 00:26:21
  • 119. Flora Brooke 00:27:05
  • 131. Jacqueline Burns 00:28:46
  • 142. Adam Hawkins 00:33:49

There were 142 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


10 July 2011

Wellington 10

10 miles

  • 1. Eddie Richards 00:55:19
  • 21. Sam Harvey 01:08:21
  • 107. Nigel Neal 01:26:43
  • 119. Jo Whaites 01:29:35
  • 144. Anita Rufus 01:36:31
  • 176. Kate Downton 01:51:42
  • 177. Karen Edwards 01:51:42

There were 188 recorded finishers.

10k

  • 1. Shaun Antell (Bristol & West AC) 00:33:44
  • 10. Darren O'Donnell 00:42:57
  • 56. Simon Rowbottom 00:51:47

There were 175 recorded finishers.

Results

Dyrham Park 10k

  • 1. Sam Denman (unknown) 00:37:31
  • 29. Crispian Macpherson 00:50:09

There were 125 recorded finishers.

Results

New Forest 10

  • 1. Simon Plummer (City of Salisbury A&RC) 00:54:58
  • 396. Terry Byrne 01:25:23 (chip: 393. 01:24:54)

There were 904 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


9 July 2011

Maiden Castle Loop

  • 1. Steven Bayton (University of Sheffield) 00:36:35
  • 10. Robbie Hawkins 00:44:26
  • 14. Gordon Childs 00:45:04
  • 23. Mark Southern 00:47:31
  • 71. Tony Watts 00:55:40
  • 94. Phil MacQuaid 00:59:34
  • 113. Debbie Neal 01:02:22
  • 132. Adam Hawkins 01:16:32
  • 135. Corinne Hawkins 00:18:14

There were 142 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


3 July 2011

Portland 10

  • 1. Jon Sharkey (Bournemouth AC) 00:58:08
  • 7. Lee Holloway 01:04:40 (50)
  • 37. Iain McCallum 01:16:07 (49)
  • 119. Ian Lloyd 01:44:52 (48)

There were 132 recorded finishers.

Results

Quantock Beast

  • 1. Tim Hawkins 00:34:58
  • 8. Mike Harvey 00:39:50 (1st MV40)(50)
  • 11. Dave Stanfield 00:41:47 (49)
  • 15. Matt Driver 00:43:18 (48)
  • 19. Rose Harvey 00:45:35 (50)
  • 35. Chris Hurrell 00:49:48 (46)
  • 39. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:51:30 (45)
  • 40. Richard Dodge 00:51:35 (44)
  • 43. Ian Whatmore 00:52:03 (43)
  • 44. Simon Rowbottom 00:52:08 (42)
  • 54. Debbie Neal 00:56:47 (49)
  • 57. Phil MacQuaid 00:57:30 (41)
  • 58. Kat Jones 00:57:51 (48)
  • 61. Debbie Hurrell 00:58:33 (47)
  • 64. Michelle Lane 00:59:10 (46)
  • 81. Sue Hodges 01:02:51 (45)
  • 91. Phillippa  Ross 01:06:57 (44)
  • 92. Hazel Ford 01:07:06 (43)
  • 95. Val Hales 01:08:01(42)
  • 97. Mel Dodge 01:10:29 (41)
  • 98. Deb Stanfield 01:10:29 (40)
  • 101. Katie Pearce 01:22:19 (39)

There were 101 recorded finishers.

Results

Urchfont Moonraker

  • 1. Allister Sheffield (Team Bath AC) 00:37:35
  • 45. Judith Wilson 00:58:57
  • 50. Allister Barnham 01:08:19

There were 56 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


2 July 2011

Charmouth Challenge

  • 1. Stuart Leaney (Clevedon) 00:53:44
  • 2. Paul Rose 00:56:39 (1st MV40) (50)
  • 18. Gordon Childs 01:03:35 (49)
  • 21. Richard Boulter 01:04:11 (48)
  • 29. John Morgan 01:06:05 (47)
  • 117. Richard Dodge 01:20:18 (46)
  • 120. Darren Atyeo 01:20:29 (45)
  • 156. Cath Elsworth 01:25:45 (50)
  • 245. Adam Hawkins 01:59:50 (44)
  • 246. Corinne Hawkins 01:59:50 (49)

There were 248 recorded finishers.

Results

Poole parkrun (2nd)

  • 1. Leif Chandler (Poole Runners) 00:16:41
  • 8. Neil Biss 00:18:39
  • 84 Rebecca Burns 00:23:23

There were 129 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


30 June 2011

Ash Town Tree Trail Race

  • 1. Daniel Sheldrick (Running Forever RC) 00:44:25
  • 3. Sam Harvey 00:45:10
  • 5. Dave Stanfield 00:47:27
  • 7. Gordon Childs 00:47:54
  • 9. Paul Allen 00:49:53
  • 10. Dickie Wythe 00:50:39
  • 15. Mark Larcombe 00:52:15
  • 19. Iain McCallum 00:53:44
  • 20. Crispian MacPherson 00:53:46
  • 21. Rose Harvey 00:55:26
  • 23. Robert Adams 00:56:15
  • 25. Richard Dodge 00:57:25
  • 31. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:58:49
  • 32. Simon Rowbottom 00:59:48
  • 35. Hazel Dodge 01:02:28
  • 40. Martin Chaffey 01:03:42
  • 43. Kevin Riley 01:06:37
  • 44. Amy Brinsden 01:07:20
  • 45. Debbie Neal 01:08:16
  • 51. Lyndsay Wasiewicz 01:11:58
  • 52. Hazel Ford 01:14:34
  • 53. Philippa Ross 01:14:49
  • 56. Lynne Thumpston 01:16:39
  • 57. Kate Downton 01:16:40
  • 58. Melitta Dodge 01:18:05
  • 60. Kathy Maple (sweeper) 01:22:11

There were 60 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


25 June 2011

Poole Parkrun

  • 1. Rob Ineson (Poole Runners) 00:17:37
  • 4. Jon Rowe 00:18:22
  • 35. Tony Watts 00:22:44

There were 106 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


23 June 2011

Forde Abbey 10k

  • 1. Alistair Lindsey (Wells City Harriers) 00:39:45
  • 2. Paul Rose 00:40:01 (50)
  • 8. Mike Harvey 00:42:36 (49)
  • 11. Sam Harvey 00:43:36 (48)
  • 17. Phil Whaites 00:458:12 (47)
  • 19. Gordon Childs 00:45:18 (46)
  • 23. Matt Driver 00:46:02 (45)
  • 24. Richard Boulter 00:46:03 (44)
  • 31. Nick Marsh 00:46:38 (43)
  • 38. John Morgan 00:47:42
  • 50. Crispian MacPherson 00:50:51(42)
  • 57. Rose Harvey 00:51:27 (50)
  • 67. Iain McCallum 00:52:37 (41)
  • 83. Rachel Hayton 00:55:08 (49)
  • 84. Stephen Griffiths 00:55:14 (40)
  • 98. Simon Rowbottom 00:56:52 (39)
  • 110. Martin Chaffey 00:58:21 (38)
  • 120. Hazel Dodge 00:59:46 (48)
  • 122. Cathy Elsworth 00:59:53 (47)
  • 131. Jo Whaites 00:61:24 (46)
  • 163. Sue Hodges 01:08:04 (45)
  • 175. Val Hales 00:12:57 (44)
  • 177. Adam Hawkins 00:15:09 (35)
  • 185. Melita Dodge 01:19:54 (43)

YTRRC won the men's team trophy.

There were 189 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


19 June 2011

Martock 10k

  • 1. Matthew Lewis (Wells City Harriers)  00:35:04
  • 3. Mark Wills 00:36:29 (50)
  • 5. Lee Harwood  00:37:30 (49)
  • 8. Dave Stanfield 00:38:39 
  • 15. Sam Harvey 00:39:51 (48)
  • 16. Mike Harvey 00:40:16 (47)
  • 18. Richard Boulter 00:40:30 (46)
  • 22. Leyton Green 00:40:53 (45)
  • 23. Darren O'Donnell (44)
  • 31. Andrew Merrick 00:42:23 (43)
  • 57. Tony Watts 00:48:34 (42)
  • 63. Stephen Griffiths 00:49:30 (41)
  • 65. Nigel Neal 00:49:40 (40)
  • 84. Mike Kendrick 00:52:25 (39)
  • 86. Lucy Roberts 00:52:31
  • 87. Jo Boughton-White 00:52:54 (50)
  • 89. Fred Robbins 00:53:05 (38)
  • 111. Rebecca Burns 00:57:57 (49)
  • 124. Val Hales 00:03:58 (48)
  • 125. Adam Hawkins 01:04:12 (37)
  • 129. Corinne Hawkins 01:05:54 (47)

There were 137 recorded finishers.

Results

Torbay Half Marathon

  • 1. Isaac Kimutai (unknown) 01:05:42
  • 108. Kevin Stenner 01:32:52 (chip 01:32:19 - chip timed positions not given in results!)
  • 929. Michelle Lane 02:01:55 (01:59:39)
  • 1,509. Georgina Moore 02:37:04 (02:35:01)

There were 1,564 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


15 June 2011

Tin Tin 10k

  • 1.  Nathan Young (Bristol & west AC) 00:36:49
  • 3. Paul Rose 00:38:17 (1st MV 40) (50)
  • 4. Mark Wills 00:38:17 (49)
  • 6. Pete Darton (Wells City Harriers) 00:40:24
  • 9. Lee Harwood 00:40:36 (48)
  • 11. Mike Harvey 00:40:53 (47)
  • 15. Sam Harvey 00:42:39 (46)
  • 19. Jesse Hiles 00:44:26 (45)
  •  20. Paul Allen 00:44:36 (44)
  • 24. Matt Driver 00:45:13 (43)
  • 36. Rose Harvey 00:47:25 (50)
  • 43. Dickie Wythe 00:48:27
  • 60. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:53:12 (41)
  • 61. Crispian Macpherson 00:53:15 (40)
  • 68. Mike Regan 00:53:57 (39)
  • 75. Jo Whaites 00:54:53 (49)
  • 79. Terry Byrne 00:55:33 (38)
  • 106. Deb Stanfield 01:04:40 (48)
  • 107. Kathy Maple 01:04:47 (47)
  • 109. Karen Edwards 01:07:29 (46)
  • 110. Kate Downton 01:07:40 (45)
  • 117. Val Hales 01:11:10 (44)
  • 119. Adam Hawkins 01:13:39 (37)
  • 120. Corinne Hawkins 01:16:14 (43)

There were 120 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


12 June 2011

Ninesprings races

9k

  • 1. Steven March (Wells City Harriers) 00:36:03
  • 3. Stuart Cobb 00:40:11
  • 9. Gordon Childs 00:41:54
  • 12. Nick Marsh 00:42:47
  • 14. John Morgan 00:43:46
  • 15. Leyton Green 00:43:59
  • 22. Mark Larcombe 00:45:51 (1st MV50)
  • 26. Rose Harvey 00:46:52
  • 30. Crispian Macpherson 00:47:50
  • 34. Paula Goddard 00:49:43
  • 36. Anna Lloyd 00:50:22
  • 37. Richard Dodge 00:50:26
  • 40. Ian Whatmore 00:52:07
  • 46. Fred Robbins 00:52:52 (1st MV60)
  • 52. Hazel Dodge 00:54:17
  • 63. Amy Brinsden 00:57:27
  • 64. Debbie Hurrell 00:57:41
  • 68. Lyndsay Wasiewicz 00:59:48
  • 72. Hazel Ford 01:03:07
  • 73. Lynne Thumpston 01:03:07
  • 75. Melanie Ditch 01:05:14
  • 78. Val Hales 01:06:51
  • 80. Adam Hawkins 01:09:54
  • 82. Sarah Hyett 01:12:50

There were 84 recorded finishers.

Results

4.5k

  • 1. Sam Harvey 00:20:40
  • 9. Sam Brinsford  00:48:50

There were 11 recorded finishers.

Results

Mersey Tunnel 10k

  • 1. John McCole (Liverpool Harriers AC) 00:31:30
  • 1,729. Deb Stanfield 00:56:35 (by chip timing)

There were 2,809 recorded finishers.

Result

Cheddar Rugged Challenge

  • 1. Michael Hiscott (unknown) 00:37:57
  • 40. Kat Jones 01:00:33

There were 63 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


11 June 2011

South Downs Trail Marathon

  • 1. Daniel Doherty (Basingstoke AC) 02:52:34 (chip 02:52:31)
  • 250. Fred Fox 04:08:52 (04:08:44)
  • 575. Sue Fox 05:46:13 (05:45:59)

There were 603 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


8 June 2011

Summer 5k series - round 3

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:15:48
  • 18. Sam Harvey 00:18:10
  • 21. Neil Biss (Wells City Harriers) 00:18:12
  • 38. Chris Fendt 00:19:28
  • 40. Darren O'Donnell 00:19:31
  • 55. Rod Appleby 00:20:22
  • 78. Dave Boyer 00:21:40
  • 73. Tony Watts 00:21:49
  • 74. Jon Rowe 00:21:49
  • 94. Hazel Dodge 00:23:42
  • 111. Mark Johnson 00:26:06
  • 115. Flora Brooke 00:26:47
  • 116. Ian Smith 00:26:50
  • 119. Kathy Maple 00:27:02
  • 134. Adam Hawkins 00:31:11
  • 138. Gillian Macpherson 00:32:32

There were 138 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


5 June 2011

Run In The Wild

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:40:50
  • 4. Paul Rose 00:35:53 (1st MV40) (50)
  • 5. Mark Wills 00:43:06 (49)
  • 8. Lee Harwood 00:45:25 (48)
  • 10. Mike Harvey 00:45:31 (47)
  • 14. Chris Fendt 00:47:27 (46)
  • 25. Kevin Stenner 00:49:30 (45)
  • 27. Sam Harvey 00:49:52 (44)
  • 78. Richard Dodge 00:57:04 (43)
  • 100. Malcolm Maxted 00:59:44 (42)
  • 143. Hazel Dodge 01:08:11 (50)
  • 174. Sue Hodges 01:14:30 (49)
  • 190. Mel Dodge 01:19:28 (48)
  • 195. Val Hales 01:20:13 (47)

There were 209 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


4 June 2011

Dartmoor Discovery (32.5 miles)

  • 1. David Tomlin (Teignbridge Trotters) 03:57:48
  • 114. Nigel Moysey 06:04:00

There were 146 recorded finishers - and several that didn't!

Results

Back to top


29 May 2011

Wells 10k

NB: The results for this race contain only limited information on club representation. If you are a member of YTRRC who took part in this event and your name is not included in the list below please email your finishing position to: webmaster@yeoviltownrrc.com.

  • 1. Robert Farley (club not recorded) 00:33:42
  • 60. Darren O'Donnell 00:43:24
  • 94. Crispian Macpherson 00:46:27
  • 250. Flora Brooke 00:57:12
  • 324. Adam Hawkins 01:08:58

There were 330 recorded finishers.

Results

Ropley 10k

  • 1. Stuart Fox (Bournemouth AC) 00:33:34
  • 124. Terry Byrne 00:50:18

There were 283 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


28 May 2011

Egdon Easy

  • 1. Kyle Hackett (Poole Runners) 00:34:39
  • 2. Paul Rose 00:35:53 (1st MV40) (50)
  • 5. Mark Wills 00:36:45 (49)
  • 10. Lee Harwood 00:38:23 (48)
  • 13. Sam Harvey 00:38:39 (47)
  • 16. Neil Biss 00:39:04
  • 19. Mike Harvey 00:39:35 (46)
  • 26. Tim Hawkins 00:40:14
  • 28. Chris Fendt 00:40:34 (45)
  • 54. Rod Appleby 00:43:39 (44)
  • 74. Rose Harvey 00:45:42 (50)
  • 87. Tony Watts 00:46:45 (43)
  • 109. Nigel Moysey 00:48:42 (42)
  • 119. Jo Whaites 00:50:00(49)
  • 180. Kathy Maple 00:62:17 (48)
  • 183. Adam Hawkins 00:63:19 (41)
  • 191. Corinne Hawkins 00:64:08 (47)
  • 195. Liz Collins 00:65:27 (46)

There were 208 recorded finishers.

YTRRC - 1st men's team.

Results

Back to top


22 May 2011

Crewkerne 9

  • 1. Luke Scott (Taunton AC) 00:48:52
  • 5. Paul Rose 00:53:20 (1st MV40) (50)
  • 8. Lee Holloway 00:56:58 (49)
  • 12. Lee Harwood 00:58:00 (48)
  • 16. Mike Harvey 00:59:16 (47)
  • 21. Dave Stanfield 01:00:26
  • 22. Richard Boulter 01:00:36 (46)
  • 29. Chris Fendt 01:02:08 (45)
  • 38. Sam Harvey 01:05:21 (44)
  • 43. Rose Harvey 01:06:52 (1st FV35) (50)
  • 62. Rachel Hayton 01:14:15 (49)
  • 87. Michelle Lane 01:23:22 (48)
  • 102. Deb Stanfield 01:34:49 (47)
  • 107. Sadie McClelland 01:38:5546)

There were 107 recorded finishers.

YTRRC won both the men's and ladies team categories.

Results

Edinburgh Marathon

  • 1. Phil Nichols (unknown) 02:19:21
  • 4,498 Lisa Gunning 04:08:05
  • 5,262 Sian Brammer 04:17:29
  • 5,463 Mel Cox 04:19:55

There were 9,673 recorded finishers.

Results

Round The Rock The Hard Way

21 miles

  • 1. Scott Parfitt (Lytchett Manor Striders) 02:50:31
  • 6. Fred Fox 02:59:17
  • 11. Sue Fox 04:38:40

There were 11 recorded finishers

11 miles

  • 1. Jon Rowe 01:35:37

There were 26 recorded finishers.

Results

Keynsham 10k

  • 1. Martin Cox (Salford Harriers) 00:33:51
  • 77. Darren O'Donnell 00:44:52

There were 402 recorded finishers.

Results

Marwell 10

  • 1. James Baker (Chister Runners & AC) 00:32:25
  • 220. Terry Byrne 00:49:37

There were 876 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


21 May 2011

Poole parkrun

  • 1. Jacek Cieluszecki 00:15:53
  • 71. Neil Biss 00:24:14
  • 98. Rebecca Burns 00:28:44

There were 126 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


15 May 2015

Jack 'n Jill's Challenge

  • 1. Kieran Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:39:04
  • 3. Mark Wills 00:40:40 (50)
  • 5. Mike Harvey 00:42:59 (2nd MV40) (49)
  • 17. Rod Appleby 00:46:26 (48)
  • 18. Sam Harvey 00:46:55 (47)
  • 34. Shaun Marshall 00:50:0 (46)
  • 42. Rose Harvey 00:51:52 (50)
  • 47. Crispian Macpherson 00:53:00 (45)
  • 84. Jo Whaites 00:59:15 (49)

There were 125 recorded finishers.

YTRRC won the men's team prize.

Results

Bristol 10k

  • 1. Edwin Kiptoo (Kenya) 00:28:39
  • 382. Kevin Stenner 00:40:50
  • 8,543. Lynn Dunbar 01:14:09

There were over 11,000 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


14 May 2011

Cannon Hill parkrun

  • 1. Thomas Harrison (unattached) 00:16:56
  • 116. Deb Stanfield 00:28:17 (2nd LV 40-44)

There were 157 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


11 May 2011

Summer 5k series - round 2

  • 1. Jon James (Wells City Harriers) 00:15:25
  • 23. Neil Biss 00:18:14
  • 26. Jon Rowe 00:18:19
  • 38. Chris Fendt 00:19:15
  • 42. Sam Harvey 00:19:42
  • 46. Jesse Hiles 00:19:51
  • 51. Rod Appleby 00:19:59
  • 80. Rachel Hayton 00:22:01
  • 90. Nigel Moysey 00:22:42
  • 101. Hazel Dodge 00:24:37
  • 111. Judith Wilson 00:25:55
  • 117. Flora Brooke 00:26:42
  • 133. Adam Hawkins 00:29:11
  • 147 Nicky Adcock 00:33:50 (sweeper)

There were 147 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


8 May 2011

Black Death

  • 1. Martin Cox (Salford AC) 01:10:23
  • 26. Richard Boulter 01:29:04 (50)
  • 44. Sam Harvey 01:35:12 (49)
  • 84. Rose Harvey 01:44:05 (50)
  • 138. Nigel Moysey 01:54:35 (48)
  • 150. Richard Dodge 01:59:12 (47)
  • 157. Bryony Boulter (Chard Road Runners) 01:59:48
  • 241. Michelle Lane 02:19:19 (49)
  • 256. Sue Hodges 02:26:29 (48)
  • 267. Allister Barham 02:36:00 (46)
  • 268. Judith Wilson 02:36:00 (47)

Results

Prague Marathon

  • 1.  Benson Kipchumba Barus (unknown) 02:07:06
  • 49. Tim Hawkins 02:37:18

There were 5,278 recorded finishers.

Results

Sheffield Half Marathon

  • 1. Fergus Meade (Leeds City) 01:11:32
  • 1,217. Malcolm Maxted 01:46:44
  • 2,631. Kyra Hawkins 02:01:53

There were 4,576 recorded finishers.

Results

Alton 10

  • 1. Simon Plummer (City of Salisbury) 00:52:14
  • 283. Terry Byrne 01:23:41

There were 334 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


1 May 2011

GlastonburyRoad Run

10k

  • 1. Ben Tickner (Wells City Harriers) 00:30:43
  • 44.Robbie Hawkins 00:39:57
  • 53. Mike Harvey 00:41:07
  • 66. Rod Appleby 00:42:03
  • 84. Paul Allen 00:43:28
  • 90. Jon Grover 00:44:00
  • 111. Rose Harvey00:45:36
  • 230. Jack Frost 00:50:42
  • 378. Sophie Hornby 00:58:16
  • 391. Deb Stanfield 00:58:44
  • 448. Georgina Moore 01:03:30
  • 456. Adam Hawkins 01:04:57
  • 469. Corinne Hawkins 01:07:17

There were 504 recorded finishers.

5k

  • 1. Curtis Stevens (Wells City Harriers) 00:17:36
  • 152. Rebecca Burns 00:29:01

There were 346 recorded finishers.

Results

Reigate 5 Mile Road Race

  • 1. Andrew Robinson (unattached) 00:27:18
  • 140. Terry Byrne 00:40:18

There were 380 recorded finishers.

Results

North Dorset Village Marathon

  • 1. Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 02:36:37
  • 150. Nigel Moysey 03:56:31
  • 205. Matt Driver 04:13:57
  • 243. Debbie Neal 04:37:15

There were 302 recorded finishers.

Team relay:

  • Swamp Donkeys (unknown) 03:01:03
  • 2. The Brooke Family 03:13:18

There were 23 teams recorded as finishing.

Results

Exeter Half Marathon

(on chip time)

  • 1. Tom Merson (Bristol & West AC) 01:10:16
  • 162. Kevin Stenner 01:34:38
  • 592. Stephen Griffiths 01:47:57

There were 2,095 recorded finishers.

Results

Round The Rock (Portland 10k)

  • 1. Stuart Fox (unattached) 00:34:10
  • 3. Jon Rowe 00:38:44

There were 241 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


26 April 2011

Members' 5k Handicap - round 1

Click here for results.

Back to top


25 April 2011

Easter Bunny

  • 1. Ben Tickner (Wells City Harriers) 00:30:02
  • 39. Neil Biss 00:39:17
  • 43. Nick Brooke 00:39:37
  • 77. Nick Marsh 00:41:52
  • 90. Alastair King 00:42:47
  • 104. Rod Appleby 00:43:37
  • 139. Tony Watts 00:45:46
  • 146. Paula Goddard 00:46:10
  • 161. Sam Harvey 00:46:59
  • 170. Matthew Allum 00:47:44
  • 186. Rachel Hayton 00:49:12
  • 194. Geoff Close 00:49:34
  • 195. Gary Stranger 00:49:35
  • 230. Fred Robbins 00:53:33
  • 252. Hazel Dodge 00:56:17
  • 259. Kyra Hawkins 00:56:53
  • 280. Sophie Hornby 00:59:30
  • 281. Jon Grover 00:59:30
  • 304. Peter Clements 01:03:32
  • 335. Melanie Ditch 01:09:31
  • 338. Adam Hawkins 01:10:04
  • 341. Corinne Hawkins 01:11:09
  • 344. Nicky Adcock 01:14:04

Wheelchair race:

  • 1. Dan Cook (Poole AC) 00:31:50
  • 2. David Cooke (Taunton AC) 00:33:29

There were 351 recorded finishers.

Full results   Fun Run   Men's' Teams   Ladies Teams

Back to top


23 April 2011

Compton Challenge (40 miles)

  • 1. Ryan Brown 05:25:19
  • 13. Nick Brooke 06:20:19 (1st MV50)
  • 78. Sophie Brooke 08:24:26

There were 113 recorded finishers.

Results

Bournemouth Quarter Marathon

  • 1. Williard Chinhanhu (Poole Runners) 00:34:28
  • 148. Terry Byrne 00:53:27

There were 295 recorded finishers.

Results

Eastleigh parkrun

  • 1. Stuart Holloway (Unattached) 00:17:16
  • 5. Ben Pitman 00:18:39

There were 170 recorded finsihers.

Results

Back to top


17 April 2011

London Marathon

  • 1. Emmanuel Mutai (Kenya) 02:04:40
  • 369. Paul Rose 02:47;08
  • 2,476. Ed Gibbs 30:17:17
  • 2,904.Chris Burton 03:21:36
  • 3,336. Hilary Young 03:25:34
  • 5,236. Rose Harvey 03:39:21
  • 7,095. Andy Margrett 03:50:21
  • 7,294. Tony Perkins 03:51:23
  • 7,825. Chloe Broughton 03:54:02
  • 10,180. Malcolm Maxted 04:04:09
  • 10,311. Gary Henshaw 04:04:47
  • 11,102. Luke Simon 04:08:40
  • 19,738. Jane Anderson 04:43:50
  • 22,265. Nigel Neal 04:54:35
  • 24,389. Sue Fox 05:04:44
  • 24,391. Fred Fox 05:04:44

There were 34,706 recorded finishers at the time I put up these results and I will not be checking again!.

Results

Back to top


13 April 2011

Summer 5k Series - round 1

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:15:37
  • 15. Mark Wills 00:17:30
  • 19. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:17:55
  • 26. Robbie Hawkins 00:18:18
  • 28. Neil Biss 00:18:25
  • 37. Lynn Lascelles  (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:18:55 (1st FV45)
  • 41. Nick Marsh 00:19:24
  • 46. Alastair King 00:19:36
  • 52. Rod Appleby 00:19:52
  • 55. Darren O'Donnell 00:19:55
  • 81. Tony Watts 00:21:44
  • 83. Rachel Hayton 00:21:48
  • 95. Scott Quayle 00:22:49
  • 101. Mike Regan 00:23:51
  • 111. Tony Hext 00:24:39
  • 121. Hazel Dodge 00:25:38
  • 123. Anita Rufus 00:25:59
  • 125. Steve Penny 00:26:16
  • 132. Flora Brooke 00:26:59
  • 134. Ian Smith 00:27:24
  • 135 Deb Stanfield 00:27:44
  • 145. Adam Hawkins 00:29:47
  • 147. Charlotte Boyd 00:30:45
  • 158. Corinne Hawkins 00:33:45
  • 159. Nicky Adcock 00:34:58

Wheelchair race:

  • 1. Dan Cook (Poole AC) 00:15:41
  • 2. David Cooke (Taunton AC) 00:17:17

There were 159 recorded finishers.

Results | Wheelchair results | Junior results

Back to top


10 April 2011

Pen Selwood 10k

  • 1. Nick Brooke 00:40:02 (50)
  • 3. Mike Harvey 00:40:23 (49)
  • 5. Neil Biss 00:40:40
  • 9. Phil Whaites 00:42:01 (48)
  • 12. Rod Appleby 00:43:58 (47)
  • 13. Nick Marsh 00:43:59 (46)
  • 17. Alastair King 00:44:55 (45)
  • 30. Rose Harvey 00:48:24 (50)
  • 43. Jo Whaites 00:54:06 (49)
  • 55. Flora Brooke 00:59:47 (48)
  • 73. Adam Hawkins 01:10:10 (44)
  • 76. Corinne Hawkins 01:17:26 (47)

There were 77 recorded finishers.

Results

Honiton Hippo

  • 1. Alex Todd (Axe valley Runners) 00:51:56
  • 134.Hazel Dodge 01:24:32
  • 156. Michelle Lane 01:35:54
  • 163 Mel Dodge 01:38:38
  • 164. Val Hales 01:38:40

There were 170 recorded finishers.

Results

Trowbridge 10k

  • 1. Michael Towler (Avon Valley Runners) 00:34:58
  • 86. Jane Mills 00:51:52

There were 168 recorded finishers.

Results

Johnny Kipps

  • 1. Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:39:40
  • 2. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:39:54
  • 10. Becky Divall 00:46:30
  • 12. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:47:22
  • 13. Dave Rees 00:47:29
  • 15. Richard Dodge 00:48:36
  • 17. Ian Whatmore 00:50:21
  • 18. Phil MacQuaid 00:50:43
  • 20. Steve Elliott 00:52:41
  • 21. Martin Chaffey 00:52:47
  • 22. Donna Elliott 00:53:15
  • 27. Katie Pearce 01:12:10

There were 29 recorded finishers.

Results

Brighton Marathon

  • 1. Philemon Kiprop-boit (unknown) 02:16:07
  • 6,507. Fred Fox 05:22:24
  • 6,508. Sue Fox 05:22:24

There were 7,819 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


3 April 2011

Taunton Half Marathon

Positions in these results is determined by reference to gun times - championship points by chip times where it makes any difference (chip positions and times in brackets).

  • 1. Mark Jenkin (Unattached) 01:10:20 (1 - 01:10:18)
  • 67. John Morgan 01:28:19 (67 - 01:28:12)
  • 269. Rose Harvey 01:42:04 (266 - 01:41:01) (50)
  • 280. Stephen Griffiths 01:42:29 (254 - 01:40:26) (50)
  • 314. Nicki Guiver 01:43:28 (290 - 01:41:53) (49)
  • 359. Jon Grover 01:45:17 (370 - 01:44:27) (49)
  • 367. Tony Watts 01:45:32 (349 - 01:43:54: (48)
  • 368. Jon Rowe 01:45:32 (350 - 01:43:55)

There were 1,232 recorded finishers.

Results

Bournemouth Bay Run

  • 1. Steve Way (Bournemouth AC) 01:12:57 (chip: 1 - 01:12:55)
  • 8. Paul Rose 01:17:44 (8 - 01:17:42) (3rd MV 40)
  • 33. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:25:42 (33rd - 01:25:40) (2nd MV50)
  • 37. Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:26:37 (37 - 01:26:35) (1st F)
  • 689 Julie Greene 01:55:45 (699 - 01:55:07)

There were 1417 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


2 April 2011

Eastleigh Parkrun

  • 1. Andy Morgan-Lee (Southampton AC) 00:16:54
  • 9. Ben Pitman 00:18:26

There were 123 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


27 March 2010

Yeovil Half Marathon

Finishing positions are by gun time. Chip times in brackets

  • 1. Allister Sheffield (Team Bath Athletic Club) 01:12:36 (01:12:35)
  • 24. Lee Harwood 01:25:31 (01:25:27)
  • 44. Richard Boulter 01:29:55 (01:29:52)(1st M55)
  • 67. Iain Mccallum 01:32:11 (01:32:08)
  • 71. Luke Simon 01:33:08 (01:33:04)
  • 73. Kevin Arthur Stenner 01:33:16 (01:33:05)
  • 78. Chris Burton 01:33:48 (01:33:46)
  • 80. Hilary Young  01:33:54 (01:33:44) (1st FV45)
  • 88. Jon Crane 01:35:12 (01:35:03)
  • 111. Tony Perkins 01:37:44 (01:37:35)
  • 114. Robert Parr 01:38:20 (01:38:06)
  • 131. Mark Larcombe 01:39:34 (01:39:26)
  • 141. Neil Martin 01:40:24 (01:40:19)
  • 155. Rebecca Lefeuvre 01:41:38 (01:41:24)
  • 169. Rose Harvey 01:42:12 (01:41:55)
  • 184. Ian Mathieson 01:42:59 (01:42:33)
  • 188. Darren O' Donnell 01:43:18 (01:43:02)
  • 192. Malcolm Maxted  01:43:52 (01:43:43) (1st MV60)
  • 199. Michael Bird 01:44:22 (01:44:18)
  • 202. Anthony Larusso 01:44:34
  • 208. Lisa Gunning 01:44:50 (01:44:42)
  • 221. Michael Gulliver 01:45:36 (01:45:21)
  • 223. Brian Mountjoy-Row 01:45:40 (01:45:37)  (1st MV65)
  • 253. Andy Windram 01:48:10 (01:47:45)
  • 262. Crispian Macpherson 01:48:56 (01:48:47)
  • 264. Nigel Moysey 01:49:08 (01:48:53)
  • 280. Cath Elsworth 01:49:57 (01:49:48)
  • 287. Anna Lloyd 01:50:18 (01:50:00)
  • 314. Tony Watts 01:51:50 (01:51:24)
  • 335. Melanie Cox 01:53:27 (01:53:18)
  • 350. Nathan Starnes 01:54:31 (01:54:09)
  • 355. Sian Brammer 01:54:45 (01:54:36)
  • 369. Michelle Lane 01:55:30 (01:54:29)
  • 378. Jo Whaites 01:56:04 (01:55:52)
  • 395. Paul Rogers 01:57:15 (01:56:47)
  • 407. Lucy Roberts 01:58:27 (01:58:15)
  • 408. Katrina Jones 01:58:40 (01:58:21)
  • 409. Terry Byrne 01:58:42 (01:58:17)
  • 444. Stephen Holm 02:02:12 (01:56:51)
  • 467. Robert Sturgess 02:04:20 (02:03:42)
  • 478. Clare Newbury 02:06:09 (02:05:57)
  • 494. Denes Alonzo 02:07:33 (02:07:12)
  • 495. Richard Dodge 02:07:34 (02:07:14)
  • 499. Hazel Edgar-Attwell 02:07:57 (02:07:17)
  • 506. Frank Edgar-Attwell 02:08:48 (02:08:08)
  • 513. Anita Rufus 02:09:36 (02:08:55)
  • 515. Hazel Dodge 02:09:39 (02:09:19)
  • 520. David Woan 02:10:12 (02:09:31)
  • 521. Anne Willson 02:10:13 (02:09:32)
  • 543. Helen Ash 02:12:42 (02:12:07)
  • 550. Lyndsay Wasiewicz 02:14:21 (02:13:58)
  • 551. Annette Mockridge 02:14:48 (02:14:26)
  • 564.Philippa Diane Ross 02:18:29 (02:17:49)
  • 570. Diana D'arcy 02:19:45 (02:18:59)
  •  571. Karen Edwards 02:20:18 (02:19:37)
  • 572. Kate Downton 02:20:18 (02:19:38) 
  • 580. Debbie Keeble 02:21:43 (02:21:03)
  • 581. Gloria Woodford 02:21:46 (02:21:11)
  • 585. Sadie Mcclelland 02:22:09 (02:21:28)
  • 591. Hazel Ford 02:24:16 (02:23:41)
  • 592. Peter Clements 02:24:32 (02:23:46)
  • 594 Sandra Hopkins 02:26:06 (02:25:53)
  • 595. Emma Dymond 02:26:06 (02:25:53)
  • 604. Sue Fox 02:30:05 (02:29:29)
  • 606. Melita Dodge 02:30:30 (02:30:10)
  • 616. David Newton 02:39:59 (02:39:38)
  • 619. Katie Pearce 02:43:36 (02:42:54)

There were 632 recorded finishers.

Results     Photos     More photos

Liverpool Half Marathon

  • 1. Ben Fish (Blackburn Harriers) 01:07:41
  • 1,497. Stephen Griffiths 01:42:37 (based on chip timed results)

There were 6,274 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


26 March 2011

The Nightrunner

  • 1. Chris Gill (Tiverton Harriers) 00:53:51
  • 6. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners)  01:00:02 (1st MV55)
  • 12.Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:04:48 (1st F)
  • 59. Andy Goodman (Dorset Doddlers) 01:25:30
  • 69. Martin Chaffey 01:33:14
  • 70. Richard Dodge 01:33:15

There were 76 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


20 March 2010

Butleigh Multi Terrain 7.5 miles

  • 1. Robert Farley (Bitton Road Runners) 00:43:42
  • 7. Lee Harwood 00:48:01 (50)
  • 8. Mark Wills 00:48:12 (49)
  • 9. Mike Harvey 00:48:35 (48)
  • 18. Robbie Hawkins 00:51:39 (47)
  • 25. Rod Appleby 00:54:29 (46)
  • 34. Luke Austin 00:56:41 (45)
  • 45. Stephen Griffiths 01:00:20 (44)
  • 66. Jo Whaites 01:08:06 (50)
  • 70. Jane Mills 01:11:20
  • 77. Frank Attwell 01:13:11 (43)
  • 78. Hazel Attwell 01:13:11 (49)
  • 81. Caroline Watts 01:14:19 (48)
  • 93. Deb Stanfield 01:19:20 (47)
  • 94. Debbie Keeble 01:21:19 (46)
  • 97. Adam Hawkins 01:24:52 (42)
  • 99. Corinne Hawkins 01:31:12 (45)
  • 100. Katie Pearce 01:39:44(44)

There were 100 recorded finishers.

Results

San Domenico 20 miles

  • 1. Mike Blackmore (Bitton Road Runners) 02:00:00
  • 4. Paul Rose 02:02:53 - 1st MV40

There were 297 recorded finishers.

Results

Reading Half Marathon

All times and finishing position are based on chip times

  • 1. Simon Kasimili (unknown) 01:03:07
  • 705.Nick Fox 01:30:10
  • 773. Jill Harrison 01:31:05
  • 5,640 Scott Quayle 01:56:44
  • 5,647. Bob Sturgess 01:56:45

There were 12,483 recorded finishers.

Results

Stoke Stampede

  • 1. Jamie Darling (Blackheath and Bromley AC) 00:35:00
  • 89. Nigel Moysey 00:51:05
  • 206. Val Hales 01:10:25

There were 219 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


13 March 2011

The Grizzly

  • 1. Adam Stirk (Sandown Joggers) 02:38:23
  • 49. Lin Lascelles  (Maiden Newton Runners) 03:03:04 - 3rd F and 1st FV45
  • 68. Martin Lascelles  (Maiden Newton Runners) 03:06:54 - 3rd MV55
  • 81. Richard Boulter 03:09:37
  • 217. Fred Fox 03:29:14
  • 262. Andy Scard 03:33:29
  • 405. Gary Henshaw 03:46:50
  • 1,019. Andy Merrick 04:32:04
  • 1,419. Rachel Hayton 05:03:16
  • 1,475. Martin Stacey 05:10:30
  • 1,633. Sue Fox 05:44:06

There were 1,675 recorded finishers.

Results

Salisbury 10 mile

  • 1. Toby Lambert (Winchester and District AC) 00:51:20
  • 67. Nick Brooke 01:03:21
  • 292. Stephen Griffiths 01:17:45
  • 415. Judith Wilson 01:26:21 - 3rd FV55
  • 501. Flora Brooke 01:35:53

There were 564 recorded finishers.

Results

Ashby 20

  • 1. Nigel Stirk (Tipton Harriers) 01:49:52
  • 482. Malcolm Maxted 02:55:47

There were 865 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


12 March 2011

Great Western 10K

  • 1. Tristan Cooper (Yeovil Olympiads AC) 00:37:09
  • 11. Nick Fox 00:44:03
  • 16. Nick Marsh 00:46:08
  • 19. Jon Crane 00:46:49
  • 21. Matt Driver 00:47.15
  • 30. Mark Southern 00:49:09
  • 41. Rose Harvey 00:52:22 - 1st FV35
  • 51. Terry Byrne 00:55:14
  • 60. David Rees 00:56:04
  • 73. Ian Whatmore 00:58:47
  • 78. Melanie Dargue 01:01:10
  • 80. Kelly Dewsnip 01:01:32
  • 88. Lyndsay Wasiewicz 01:03:09
  • 91. Kyra Hawkins 01:04:23
  • 97. Tina Partridge 01:05:51
  • 102. Annette Mockridge 01:06:45
  • 107. Sadie McClelland 01:09:26
  • 108. Deb Stanfield 01:09:32
  • 111. Debbie Keeble 01:09:40
  • 112. Karen Edwards 01:09:40
  • 113. Kate Downton 01:09:40
  • 114. Jenny Hann 01:09:51
  • 124. Melita Dodge 01:12:33
  • 125. Brian Holt 01:13:49
  • 126. Marianne Hoffman 01:13:55
  • 128. Valerie Hales 01:14:18
  • 130. Adam Hawkins 01:15:47

There were 135 recorded finishers.

Results   2k results   Men's teams   Ladies teams

Eastleigh Parkrun 5k

  • 1. John Collier (Westbury Harriers) 00:16:54
  • 6. Ben Pitman 00:18:32

There were 106 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


9 March 2011

Street 5k - race 6

  • 1. Jack Bancroft (Wells City Harriers) 00:15:57
  • 11. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:18:16 (1st MV50)
  • 14. Paul Allen 00:18:35
  • 17. John Morgan 00:18:52
  • 19 Mike Harvey 00:18:57
  • 25. Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:19:30 (1st FV45)
  • 31. Rod Appleby 00:19:56
  • 44. Jon Grover 00:21.21
  • 46. Tont Watts 00:21:33
  • 47. Jon Rowe 00:21:33
  • 48. Rose Harvey 00:21:35 (1st FV35)
  • 50. Rachel Hayton 00:22:32
  • 52. David Rees 00:22:49
  • 60. Brian Mountjoy Row 00:24:27
  • 64. Flora Brooke 00:26:38
  • 67. Deb Stanfield 00:27:49
  • 70. Debbie Keeble 00:28:32
  • 71. Adam Hawkins 00:29:22

There were 74 recorded finishers.

Results

Series results:

2nd F and 1st FV45 - Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners)
6th F and 1st FV35 - Rose Harvey
7th F and 1st FV55 - Lesley Nesbitt

4th M and 1st MV50 - Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners)
5th M - Nick Brooke
8th M and 1st MV40 - Mike Harvey

Back to top


6 March 2011

Combe St Nicholas 10k

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:35:36
  • 6. Mike Harvey 00:41:47 (50)
  • 31. Nina Wagstaff 00:51:19 (50)
  • 60. Adam Hawkins 01:07:48 (49)
  • 69. Corinne Hawkins 01:13:19 (49)

There were 70 recorded finishers.

Results

Bath Half Marathon

Times given are chip times and positions based on chip times.

  • 1. Edwin Kipkorir (unknown) 01:04:04
  • 261. Mark Wills 01:23:46
  • 340. Lee Harwood 01:25:15
  • 751. Kevin Stenner 01:33:02
  • 2,067. Jon Grover 01:41:41
  • 3,731. Jim Griffin 01:50:12
  • 4,925. Jo Whaites 01:55:33
  • 6,075. Jan den Hartog 2:00:41
  • 7,450. Brian Kemp 02:08:32
  • =8,815. Sally Walford 02:18:37
  • =8,815. Lynne Thumptson 02:18:37
  • 8,864. Sue Feather 02:19:00

There were 10,828 recorded finishers

Results

Silverstone Half Marathon

  • 1. Andi Jones (unknown) 01:08:27
  • 540. Rod Appleby 01:37:59
  • 647. Rose Harvey 01:39:26

There were 6,340 recorded finishers.

Results

Eastbourne Half Marathon

Times and positions based on gun times.

  • 1. James Baker (Chichester Runners AC) 01:14:18
  • 542. Malcolm Maxted 01:55:53 (chip 01:55:24)

There were 1,142 recorded finishers.

Results

Mad March Hare 20 miles

  • 1. Steven Way (Bournemouth AC) 01:50:52 (chip time)
  • 225. Julie Green 03:04:26 (chip time)

There were 328 recorded finishers.

Results

Mad March Hare 10 miles

  • 1. Stephen Wright (new Forest Runners) 00:59:0 (chip time)
  • 49. Terry Byrne 01:20:10 (chip time)

There were 123 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


5 March 2011

Inter County Cross Country Championships

  • 1. Andy Vernon (Hampshire) 00:35:45
  • 283. Jon Rowe 00:45:42
  • 290. Nick Brooke 00:48:38

There were 292 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


27 February 2011

Babcary 7.5

  • 1. Robert Farley (Bitton RR) 00:41:23
  • 10. Lee Harwood 00:47:9 (50)
  • 14. Nick Brooke 00:48:10 (49)
  • 15. Mike Harvey 00:48:22 (48)
  • 20. Nick Fox 00:49:46 (47)
  • 22. Robbie Hawkins 00:50:11 (46)
  • 23. Rod Appleby 00:50:28 (45)
  • 43. Rose Harvey 00:56:45 (50)
  • 45. Stephen Griffiths 00:57:08 (44)
  • 56. David Boyer 01:00:23 (43)
  • 71. Jo Whaites 01:04:51 (49)
  • 88. Flora Brooke 01:09:51 (48)
  • 106. Adam Hawkins 01:19:38 (42)
  • 112. Corinne Hawkins 01:23:47 (47)

There were 112 recorded finishers. (Katie Pearce finished in 114th place, although not recorded in the race results, and has been awarded 46 championship points.

Results

Wessex League Cross Country - Kings Park

Senior men

  • 1. Kyle Hackett (Poole Runners) 00:24:03
  • 5. Paul Allen 00:27:25 (50)
  • 18. Terry Byrne 00:33:21 (49)

There were 20 recorded finishers.

Ladies

  • 1. Jill Harrisom 00:18:11 (50)
  • 5. Nicki Guiver 00:21:03 (49)
  • 10. Katrina Jones 00:23:57 (48)

There were 15 recorded finishers.

Results

Heartbreak Half

  • 1. Nick Buis (Totton RC/Team Feat) 01:20:55
  • 34. Fred Fox 01:46:16 (1st MV50)
  • 169. Sue Fox 02:54:25

There were 169 recorded finishers.

Results

Terminator

  • 1. Martin Cox (Salford Harriers) 01:16:46
  • 535. Judith Wilson 02:25:29

There were 669 recorded finishers.

Results

Dalwood Three Hills Challenge

  • 1. Tom Merson (Bristol & West) 01:07:48
  • 13. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:20:47 (1st MV55)
  • 21. Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:23:35 (2nd F - 1st FV45)

There were 138 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


20 February 2011

Hestercombe Humdinger

  • 1. Luke Scott (Taunton AC) 00:52:51 (course record)
  • 15. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:03:55 (1st MV55)
  • 23. Lin Lascelles  (Maiden Newton Runners) 01:05:55 (1st LV45)
  • 25. Mike Harvey 01:06:13
  • 33. Rod Appleby 01:08:40
  • 83. Rose Harvey 01:17:45
  • 91.Sam Harvey 01:19:34
  • 163. Michelle Lane 01:28:17
  • 178. Judith Wilson 01:30:13
  • 205. Mike Shead 01:39:07

There were 234 recorded finishers.

Results

Hestercombe Hurtle

  • 1. Rowan Preece(Taunton AC) 00:16:48
  • 39. Kirsty Norman 00:28:38
  • 44. Allister Barham 00:29:17

There were 81 recorded finishers.

Results

Eco Fitness Stourhead 10k

  • 1. Nick Brooke 00:40:30
  • 46. Flora Brooke 00:60:48

There were 57 recorded finishers.

Results

Lytchett 10

  • 1. Jacek Cieluszecki (unattached) 00:55:50
  • 184. Terry Byrne 01:22:04

There were 348 recorded finishers

Results

Back to top


19 February 2011

National Cross Country Championships

  • 1. Steve Vernon (Stockport Harriers & AC) 00:35:11
  • 333. Tim Hawkins (Wells City Harriers) 00:44:42
  • 426. Jon Rowe (Wells City Harriers) 00:46:18
  • 662. Robbie Hawkins 00:49:57
  • 994. Paul Allen 00:56:41

There were 1302 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


13 February 2011

Inca Trail

Results: Inca Trail - Yak Track - Guinea Pig Gallop

Dursley Dozen

  • 1. Garry Hughes (Dursley & Districy AC) 01:14:29
  • 49. Robbie Hawkins 01:37:02

There were 389 recorded finishers.

Results

Slay the Dragon

  • 1. Ed Stahl (CRC) 00:41:01
  • 15. Rachel Hayton 00:52:56
  • 35. Anita Rufus 01:07:03
  • 36. Anne Willson 01:07:05
  • 40. Karen Edwards 01:13:10

There were 43 recorded finishers.

Result

Back to top


9 February 2011

Street 5k - Race 5

  • 1. Nathan Young (Bristol & West AC) 00:16:35
  • 6. Pete Darton (Wells City Harriers) 00:18:10
  • 8. Orlando Brooke 00:18:30
  • 11. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:18:40 (1st MV 50)
  • 16. Nick Brooke 00:19:09
  • 20. Mike Harvey 00:19:27
  • 22. Lin Lascelles  (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:19:31 (1st FV 45)
  • 24. Matt Driver 00:19:52
  • 28. Rod Appleby 00:20:29
  • 44. Rachel Hayton 00:21:54 (1st FV 35)
  • 45. Rose Harvey 00:22:04
  • 46. Tony Watts 00:22:09
  • 47. Jon Rowe 00:22:10
  • 50. Darren O'Donnell 00:22:23
  • 51. David Rees 00:23:08
  • 52. Simon Rowbottom 00:23:36
  • 53. Brian Mountjow-Row 00:24:37
  • 54. Lesley Nesbitt 00:24:38 (1st FV 55)
  • 57. Deb Stanfield 00:27:30
  • 58. Flora Brooke 00:27:39
  • 63. Debbie Keeble 00:29:38
  • 66. Maxine Heal 00:33:53

There were 66 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


6 February 2011

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

  • 1. Nathan Shrubb (Morpeth Harriers) 01:12:23
  • 5. Paul Rose 01:19:12 (50)
  • 39. Neil Biss 01:28:26
  • 63. Phil Whaites 01:31:53 (49)
  • 76. Nick Fox 01:34:24 (48)
  • 79. Matt Driver 01:34:31 (47)
  • 91. Mike Harvey 01:36:05 (46)
  • 108. Fred Fox 01:37:45 (45)
  • 160. Anthony Perkins 01:42:55 (44)
  • 147. Rod Appleby 01:42:00 (43)
  • 177. Rose Harvey 01:43:35 (50)
  • 237. Stephen Griffiths 01:48:22 (42)
  • 253. Andy Windram 01:49:52 (41)
  • 261. Lisa Gunning 01:50:57 (49)
  • 274. Lesley Nesbitt 01:52:38 (48)
  • 275. Jane Anderson 01:52:43 (47)
  • 318. Jack Frost 01:56:19 (39)
  • 320. Sam Harvey 01:56:49 (38)
  • 323. Julie Green 01:57:07 (46)
  • 450. Sue Fox 02:32:09 (45)

There were 456 recorded finishers.

Results

Longleat 10k

  • 1. Allister Sheffield 00:34:26 (chip time 00:34:24)
  • 20. Lee Harwood 00:41:21 (00:41:11) (50)
  • 50. Kevin Stenner 00:44:29 (00:44:19) (49)
  • 212. Nigel Moysey 00:52:13 (00:51:50) (47)
  • 217. Darren O'Donnell 00:52:20 (00:51:40) (48)
  • 357. Judith Wilson 00:57:16 (00:56:.38)(50)
  • 464. Anita Rufus 01:01:15 (01:00:37) (49)
  • 538. Allister Barham 01:05:29 (01:04:37) (46)
  • 554. Karen Edwards 01:06:42 (01:06:04) (48)

There were 647 recorded finishers and 10 did not finish.

Results

Chichester Priory 10k

  • 1. Benjamin Noad (Highgate Harriers) 00:30:04
  • 120. Jon Rowe 00:37:59

There were 1,620 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


5 February 2011

Eastleigh parkrun

  • 1. Peter Davis (Southampton AC) 00:17:59
  • 4. Ben Pitman 00:19:03

There were 98 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


30 January 2011

South of England Cross Country Championships

Senior Men

  • 1. Neilson Hall (Bedford and County AC) 00:48:23
  • 29. Adrian Marriott (Wells City Harriers) 00:51:55
  • 206. Tim Hawkins (Wells City Harriers) 00:59:01
  • 337.Jon Rowe (Wells City Harriers) 01:02:56
  • 459. Neil Biss 01:06:25
  • 567. Paul Allen 01:10:02
  • 853 Tony Watts 01:29:01

There were 885 recorded finishers.

Senior Women

  • 1. Naomi Taschimowitz (taunton AC) 00:29:47
  • 69. Jill Harrison 00:34:55
  • 80. Anna Lewis (Wells City Harriers) 00:35:19

There were 381 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top

Slaughterford 9

  • 1. Tom Fisher (Avon Valley Runners) 00:52:38
  • 43. Robbie Hawkins 01:05:11
  • 123. Daniel Hawkins (unattached) 01:14:40
  • 237. Matt Allum (Wessex Wizards) 01:27:03
  • 323. Jerry Hawkins (unattached) 01:37:29
  • 359. Adam Hawkins 01:59:55

There were 359 recorded finishers.

Results


29 January 2011

Brockwell Parkrun

  • 1. Dan McCormack (unattached) 00:17:31
  • 10. Orlando Brooke 00:19:38

There were 78 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


23 January 2011

Wessex League Cross Country - Ham Hill

Senior Men

  • 1. Paul Jegou (WH) 00:37:23
  • 4. Robbie Hawkins 00:40:52 (50)
  • 5. Mike Harvey 00:41:27 (49)
  • 6. Mark Wills 00:41:45 (48)
  • 9. Paul Allen 00:42:30 (47)
  • 12. Rod Appleby 00:43:49 (46)
  • 15. Jon Crane 00:46:42 (45)
  • 17. Chris Hurrell 00:47:05 (44)
  • 22. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:55:50 (43)

There were 27 recorded finishers.

Ladies

  • 1. Anna Lewis 00:26:08
  • 2. Jill Harrison 00:26:47 (50)
  • 7. Rachel Hayton 00:31:37 (49)
  • 8. Nicki Guiver 00:32:57 (48)
  • 14. Katrina Jones 00:38:39 (47)
  • 15. Debbie Neal 00:39:34 (46)
  • 16. Fiona Gaffney 00:42:15 (45)
  • 17. Deb Stanfield 00:44:17 (44)

There were 17 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


16 January 2011

Rough and Tumble 10

  • 1. Barry Stoddart (Army) 01:04:53
  • 27. Jon Rowe 01:16:46
  • 262. Tony Watts 01:42:44
  • 345. Judith Wilson 01:50:52
  • 400. Jane Mills 01:58:00

There were 493 recorded finishers.

Results

Riverbank Rollick

  • 1. Matt Ellis (Westbury Harriers) 00:56:38
  • 38. Robbie Hawkins 01:10:35
  • 244. Adam Hawkins 01:59:20

There were 248 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


12 January 2011

Street 5k - Race 4

  • 1. Pete Darton (Wells City Harriers) 00:18:04
  • 5. Martin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:18:43 (1 MV50)
  • 8. Lee Harwood 00:19:00 (50)
  • 9. Mike Harvey 00:19:07 (49)
  • 10. Paul Allen 00:19:18 (48)
  • 11. Nick Brooke 00:19:22 (47)
  • 13. Lin Lascelles (Maiden Newton Runners) 00:19:46 (1 FV45)
  • 18. Nick Fox 00:20:12 (46)
  • 20. Rod Appleby 00:20:38 (45)
  • 35. Rachel Hayton 00:22:38 (1 FV35) (50)
  • 36. Darren O'Donnell 00:22:55 (44)
  • 37. David Rees 00:26:50 (43)
  • 38. Scott Quayle 00:24:13 (42)
  • 39. Cath Elsworth 00:24:16 (49)
  • 41. Brian Mountjoy-Row 00:25:07 (41)
  • 42. Lesley Nesbitt 00:25:09 (1 FV55) (48)
  • 49. David Newton 00:27:39 (40)
  • 50. Martin Chaffey 00:27:40 (39)
  • 51. Flora Brooke 00:27:56 (47)
  • 57. Adam Hawkins 00:30:18 (38)

There were 61 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


9 January 2011

Milborne 10

  • 1. Ian Habgood (Bournemouth AC) 00:55:54
  • 52. Matt Driver 01:10:01
  • 63. Nick Fox 01:11:13
  • 117. Simon Carr 01:17:24
  • 123. Malcolm Maxted 01:18:27
  • 201. Scott Quayle 01:28:13
  • 268. Adam Hawkins 01:56:59

There were 271 recorded finishers.

Results

South West Cross Country Championships - Bicton

Senior men
  • 1. Kairn Stone (Guest) 00:26:24
  • 37. Tim Hawkins (Wells City Harriers) 00:30:15
  • 48. Jon Rowe (Wells City Harriers) 00:31:31
  • 64. Nick Brooke 00:33:56
  • 65. Neil Biss 00:34:13
  • 72. Paul Allen 00:36:15
  • 83. Tony Watts 00:42:01

There were 88 recorded finishers

Senior women

  • 1. Laura Parker (Wells City Harriers) 00:20:58
  • 11. Anna Lewis (Wells City Harriers) 00:22:21
  • 17. Jill harrison 00:23:04

There were 43 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


2 January 2011

First Chance 10k

  • 1. Kairn Stone (Newnham & Essex Beagles) 00:31:05
  • 83. Robbie Hawkins 00:41:34
  • 290. Kyra Hawkins 00:52:57
  • 429. Adam Hawkins 01:04:38
  • 437. Corinne Hawkins 01:67:00

There were 469 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


1 January 2011

Chard Flyer

  • 1. Phil Wylie (Bristol and West) 00:33:07
  • 4. Paul Rose 00:37:33
  • 15. Paul Allen 00:43:50
  • 17. Jill Harrison 00:44:01
  • 37. Darren O'Donnell 00:55:55
  • 52. Mike Shead 01:02:40
  • 61. Adam Hawkins 01:12:13

There were 61 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top


31 December 2010

Mountain Ash Nos Galen Races - Elite 5k

  • 1. Richard Peters (Bristol & West AC) 00:14:10
  • 57. John Morgan (Vegan Runners UK) 00:18:00

There were 91 recorded finishers.

Mountain Ash Nos Galen Races - Senior 5k

  • 1. Daniel Bodman (Ponyypridd Roadents) 00:17:07
  • 352. Debbie Stanfield 00:28:43

There were 497 recorded finishers.

Results

Back to top